Evergreen Cemetery (also known
as Friesland Cemetery)
List and map provided by Pete
VanDerSchaegen
and is a “Work In Progress”
Click
here to see map of cemetery (names in blue below are not recorded on the map)
Use
Ctrl+ to enlarge map and Ctrl- to decrease map
Abbordenan Master
born 1832 died 1898
Anderson,
Anna 1864-1924 block
1 lot 15
Anderson,
Earl H. born Dec. 27, 1911 died April 27, 1977 block 5 lot 20
Anderson,
Ethel 1900-1983 block 5 lot 12
Anderson,
Lottie Mae born Dec. 26, 1916 died Nov. 24, 1995 block 5 lot 20
Anderson, Ralph 9/26/1906-1/25/1999 PFC US Army block 5 lot
12
Anderson, Roy Allen born Aug. 31, 1952 died Apr. 6, 1990
block 5 lot 20
Arithson, Knute
1863-1944 block 2 lot
2
Arithson, Mary 1868-1937
block 2 lot
2
baby block 3 lot
17
baby boy block 1 lot 13
Backlund, Albert W. 1880-1949
block 4 lot
3
Backlund, Tena Tofte-
1887-1960 block 4 lot
3
Beck, Albert
born 1915 died 1932 block 1 lot 11
Bergman,
John 1848-1918 block 1 lot 14
Bergman,
Lena 12/5/1890-7/26/1972
block
3 lot 15
Bergman,
Louie J. 11/28/1886-6/23/1959
block
3 lot 15
Bjerke, Alida N. 1904-1982 block 5 lot 4
Bjerke, Helmer 1904-1962 block 3 lot 13
Bjerke, Louis 1902-1993 block 5 lot 4
Bjerke, Myrtle 1911-1985 block 3 lot 13
Bjerke, Robert M. 1936-1936 block 3 lot 13
Brandle,
Elizabeth Ann b. 1925 d. 2004
Briggle, Randy LaDalle 12/23/1958-6/15/2006 block 9 lot 5
Brown, James 1851-1921 block 2 lot 4
Brumberg, A. J. block 1 lot 12
Brumberg, Mathilda 1862-1946 block 1 lot 12
Campbell,
Leonard J. 11/30/1941-11/11/2002 block 13
lot 3
Canfield,
Jim 8/18/1918-2/7/1918 block 11 lot 5
Canfield,
Virginia 5/15/1922 block 11 lot 5
Card,
Homer A. 12/31/1872-11/13/1960 block 4 lot 17
Card,
Ida Irene 1/18/1883-1/15/1972
block
4 lot 17
Carlson,
Clara Alfrieda 7/1/1894-1/4/1979 block 4 lot 13
Carlson,
Harman R. 1891-1983 block 4 lot 13
Carlson,
Lee Roy 12/19/21-alive
block
12 lot 9
Carlson,
Madolyn 10/11/1922-3/29/2007 block 12 lot 9
Carpenter,
Ellsworth 6/7/1914-12/18/1996 block 11 lot 9
Carpenter,
Verna E. 9/27/1915-6/21/2004 block 11 lot 9
Castner, Blanche M. 1909-1992 block 6 lot 11
Castner, Melvin L. 1915-1999 block 6 lot 11
Charles,
Violet baby 1911-1911 block 1 lot 17
Christensen,
Hannah 7/4/1860-12/21/1940
block
2 lot 6
Christensen,
Jennie 1890-1927 block 2 lot 5
Christensen,
Lars C. 2/24/1849-2/17/1920
block
2 lot 6
Christensen,
Leonard V. b. 1913 d. 1996
block
2 lot 6
Christensen,
Lillian 1912-1926 block 2 lot 5
Christensen,
Louis J. 4/3/1918-12/7/1943
block
2 lot 5
Christensen,
Mary E. 1918-1994 block 2 lot 6
Christensen,
Peter 1880-1931 block 2 lot 5
Creighton,
Albert 1888-1960 block 4 lot 1
Creighton,
Elizabeth 1891-1977 block 4 lot 1
Culp,
David F. 5/17/1941-5/12/2005 block 11 lot 10
Colsrud, John D. 10/8/1931-11/6/1992 CPL US
Army block
5 lot 17
Colsrud, Marrinda (French)
1963-1990 block 5 lot 17
Dake, George born 1856 died
1931
Dalmon, G. 13 years (no dates) block 6 lot 13
Davis, Ronald W. 6/2/1976-6/3/1976 block 5 lot
13
Delger, Auke 2/5/1846-8/26/1924 block 1 lot 7
Delger, Pearl W. 8/11/1926-2/3/1942 block 1 lot 7
Delger, Pieter 11/17/1845-4/3/1916 block 1 lot 7
Delger, Roelfriena
2/4/1893-11/23/1973 block 1 lot 7
Delger, Wessel 1/19/1872-6/7/1949 block 1 lot 7
DePover, Gilbert Richard 5/30/1921-3/30/1999 block 7 lot 20
DePover, Lillian Ruth 4/15/1928-10/15/2011 block 7 lot 20
DeVries, Charlotte block 2 lot 8
Doncaster, James 1866-1936 block 2 lot 16
Doncaster, Margaret 1866-1929 block 2 lot 16
Doering, Hazel E. 1910-2003 block 5 lot 11
Doering, Robert F. W. 11/17/1909-2/14/1995 TEC 5 US Army
block 5 lot 12
Dougherty,
Barb M. 1940-alive block 12 lot 8
Dougherty,
James A. 7/30/1927-1/12/1980 TEC 5 US Army WWII block 8 lot 15
Dougherty,
Margaret 1900-1970 block 7 lot 15
Dougherty,
Rollie E. 1934-2006 block 12 lot 8
Dvorak,
Cecelia C. (Tidley) 5/8/1938-8/15/1999 block 13 lot 3
Eiffler, Alvin H. 1/11/1918-5/30/1992 block 4 lot 5
Eiffler, Ann C. 1903-1987 block 3 lot 3
Eiffler, Anna 1870-1933 block 3 lot 4
Eiffler, Arthur H. 1898-1987 block 3 lot 3
Eiffler, Bob J. 1933-1992 SGT US Marine Corps Korea block 6 lot 12
Eiffler, Carla Jean 9/14/1982-4/27/1985 block 7 lot 15
Eiffler, Christine A. 1896-1989 block 4 lot 5
Eiffler, Connie 11/5/1935-8/10/2002 block 9 lot 12
Eiffler, Dale “Curly” block 9 lot 8
Eiffler, Dale F. Pvt
10/14/1941-3/2/2004 block 7 lot 7
Eiffler, Danny Kaye 4/3/1949-4/4/1949 block 6 lot 15
Eiffler, David M. born 1956 died 1961 block 7 lot 15
Eiffler, Derek E. “Tiger” 7/21/1996-9/22/1996 block 8 lot 11
Eiffler, Edward E. 1907-1963 block 6 lot 15
Eiffler, George F. 1911-1979 block 2 lot 15
Eiffler, Harold 4/29/1928-11/8/2007 block 7 lot 16
Eiffler, Jackie 10/6/1923-10/14/1923 block 2 lot 15
Eiffler, Louie 8/10/1929-April 28, 2016 block 9 lot 12
Eiffler, Louis 1860-1919 block 3 lot 4
Eiffler, Lucile 1906-1968 block 2 lot 15
Eiffler, Mark A. 11/2/1962-3/1/1988 block 6 lot 12
Eiffler, Marleen 10/30/1950-alive block 9 lot 8
Eiffler, Martin K. 1891-1942 block 4 lot 5
Eiffler, Oscar F. 1893-1959 block 2 lot 15
Eiffler, Scott E. 1/20/1959-6/27/1981 block 6 lot 12
Eiffler, Susan A. 1909-1986 block 6 lot 15
Erickson,
Algot J. 1902-1988 block 4 lot 11
Erickson,
Marian E. 1902-1979 block 4 lot 11
Erickson,
Orlow Robert 6/29/1919-2/5/2006 PFC US Army block 12 lot 4
Erickson,
Phyllis Arlean 4/17/1932-alive block 12 lot 4
Faundeen, August
block 1 lot 16
Faundeen, Christena born 1865 died 1926 block 1 lot 16
Felt,
Ida M. 1870-1960 block 4 lot 2
Felt,
Margaret C. born 1904 died 1952 block 6 lot 5
Felt,
Oscar W. 1865-1953 block 4 lot 2
Fey,
Henriette Jean 1914-1998 block 13
lot 7
Fey,
Robert Russell 1953-1956 block 13
lot 7
Fey,
Russell John 1913-1964 block 13
lot 7
Feyma, Anna 1883-1957 block 1 lot 9
Feyma, Clarence born 1906 died 1908 block 3 lot 18
Feyma, Florence baby 1910-1910 block 1 lot 10
Feyma, Francis born 1853 died 1897 block 1 lot 9
Feyma, Gerben K. 1878-1962 block 1 lot 9
Feyma, Klaas G. 1849-1928 block 1 lot 10
Friedland, Kenneth R. 10/7/1938-11/3/2001 block 13 lot 8
Farrier, Michael D. 340 Field Arty World War I born Sept. 25,
1883 died Feb. 3, 1963
Gervais, Alfonse J. born 1898 died 1976
Gervais, Barbara D. born 1953 died 1955
Gervais, Mary M. born 1892 died 1935
Gilbertsen,
Andrew born 1881 died 1979
Gilbertsen,
Louise born 1892 died 1988
Gilbertsen, Roy F. 1/13/1916-11/10/1928 block 3 lot 10
Goff,
Doris L. 1924-1944 block 1 lot 18
Goff,
Duane V. baby block
1 lot 18
Goff,
Eugene ?/?/?-7/27/1908
block 1 lot 18
Goff, Fred A. born 1876 died 1958
Goff,
Frederick Victor 1844-1920
block
1 lot 6
Goff,
Harriet 1931-1945 block 1 lot 18
Goff,
Henry S. 1844-1920 block 1 lot 8
Goff,
Jeanie E. 1841-1920 block 1 lot 6
Goff,
John O. 1872-1946 block 1 lot 5
Goff, Mary Olive born 1888 died 1977
Goff,
Maud M. 1881-1963 block 1 lot 5
Goff, Victor born May 1, 1844 died Dec. 27, 1920 MU 5 52 WIS INF
Greenfield,
baby block 2 lot 10
Grewe, Gloria M. born 1953 died 1995 block 6 lot 4
Gruwell, Clifford D. 2/9/1913-4/30/1992 SGT US Army
Air Corps WWII block 7 lot 7
Gruwell, Micheal J. 5/1/1947-12/6/1989
SP 5 US Army Vietnam block
5 lot 21
Gruwell, Viola J. born 1922 died 1985 block 7 lot 7
Gustafson,
baby 1908-1908 block 1 lot 11
Gustafson,
Baby born 1912 died 1912 block 2 lot 12
Gustafson,
Elmer W. 11/20/1924-2/3/1945 PFC 893 Tank Destroyer BN block 2 lot 12
Gustafson,
Gust 1881-1966 block 2 lot 12
Gustafson,
Hannah 1887-1942 block 2 lot 12
Gustafson,
Vivian M. born 1926 died 1996
block
6 lot 4
Gydersen, Annie Mary 1850-1902 block 1 lot 11
Hamersma, Anna G. 1905-1981 block 5 lot 7
Hamersma, Henry Gene March 1927-December 1987 block 5 lot 7
Hamersma, John G. 1898-1971 block 5 lot 7
Hanenburg, 1883-1971 block 1 lot 13
Hanenburg, 1873-1953 block 1 lot 13
Hartland, Baby born 1937 died 1937
Hartland,
Ida A. (Annie) 1882-1969 block 3 lot 14
Hartland,
Nick D. 1876-1954 block 3 lot 14
Hartland,
Richard 1888-1947 block 3 lot 17
Hasse, Dora L. 1934-1988 block 1 lot 1
Hasse, Henry L. 1935-2002 block 1 lot 1
Helland, Olga
C. born 1889 died 1976
Hensley, Billy F. born 1949 died 1984
Herberg, Thelma S. 1921-1940 block 1 lot 1
Hinsley, R. C.
born 1938 died 1989
Jasna, Jacquelyn B. born ? Died Dec. 17, 1940
Jim ??? block 8 lot
7
Johnson, Amanda E. 1877-1957 block 1 lot 13
Johnson, C. Alfred 1896-1963 block 5 lot
8
Johnson, Carl J. 1862-1951Jim block 3 lot
8
Johnson, Gustaf M. 1893-1927 block 3 lot 8
Johnson, Myrtle V. 1902-1990 block 5 lot
8
Johnson, Sophia C. 1860-1919 block 3 lot
8
Joyce, Judson 1879-1951 block 4 lot
3
Joyce, Melissa 1882-1962 block 4 lot
3
Juenemann, Mildred
A. 1908-1994 block 4 lot 7
Juenemann, Raymond
H. 1902-1967 block 4 lot
7
Jungck, Catherine 1880-1953 block 3 lot 11
Jungck, William 1866-1943 block 3 lot 11
Kalk, Adolph 1879-1935 block 3 lot 12
Kalk, Alice R. 1880-1971 block 3 lot 12
Kalk, Rozema
1838-1933 block 3 lot 12
Kappauf, Anna born 1890 died 1967 block 1 lot 10
Kappauf, Arthur V. born 1890 died 1981 block 1 lot 10
Keefe,
Carol Jean -Doering 1942-2003 block 5 lot 12
Kinnetz, Geneva G. 5/9/1937-12/21/2010 block 12 lot 3
Kinnetz, Len Clair 2/23/1935-2/17/1999 block 12 lot 3
Klar, Deloris Ann 5/4/1931-3/16/2005 block 9 lot 4
Klar, Earl D. Klar
4/28/1930-10/1/1986 CPL US Army Korea block 9 lot 4
Klar, Gary Earl 6/14/1952-8/5/2011 block 9 lot 15
Klar, Michael Edward Sr. 6/5/1957-10/16/2009 block 10 lot 5
Lake,
Terrance Thomas 3/31/1983-3/31/1983 block 7 lot 15
Lilja, Cecilia 1837-1920 block 1 lot 14
Lind,
John A. 1885-1959 block 4 lot 18
Livingston,
Duane D. b. March 27, 1962 d. Feb. 9, 2000 block 7 lot 12
Lloyd, Jane A. born 1910 died 1975
Loken, Anna C. 1868-1955 block 3 lot 7
Loken, Asalee B. 1910-1991 block 7 lot 8
Loken, Emery 1895-1954 block 3 lot 7
Loken, Frank 1867-1953 block 3 lot 7
Loken, Vern 1907-1993 block 7 lot 11
Lorentzen, Joel
BM2 US Navy WWII born Oct. 30, 1918 died Oct. 7, 2009
Lorentzen, Gladys V.
1918-1978 block 5 lot 11
Lorentzen, Joel 10/30/1918-10/7/2009 block 5 lot 11
Louie ??? block 3 lot 7
Lloyd,
Jane A. 1910-1975 block 5 lot 14
Lundblade, Hilda C. 1883-1961 block 3 lot 5
Lundblade, Joseph M. 1882-1961 block 3 lot 5
Lundblade, Pearl L. 1915-2007 block 12 lot 7
Lundblade, Robert E. 1921-1994 block 3 lot 5
Lundblade, Russell B. 1914-1929 block 3 lot 5
Lundblade, Willard J. 1913-1997 block 12 lot 7
Lundeen, John Erick 1943-2010 block 5 lot 14
Lundeen, Ruby D. 1915-2011 block 5 lot 14
Lundsted, Lewis
born Dec. 7, 1835 died May 19, 1924
Lundsted,
Sigrid born Jan. 21, 1841 died May 2, 1927
Lundquist,
Roy Victor 7/27/1934-11/27/1993 block 4 lot 4
Lundquist,
Signe 1889-1960 block 4 lot 4
Lundquist,
Victor D. 1887-1947 block 4 lot 4
Mader, Juliett A. born
1896 died 1974 block 6 lot 4
Mader, Rinehold John
1888-1947 block 6 lot 4
Maygren, Alma 1885-1975 block 2 lot 18
Maygren, Anna 1883-1963 block 3 lot 2
Maygren, Nels 1879-1935 block 2 lot 18
Maygren, Peter 1887-1937 block 3 lot 2
Merrill,
Bob Cary Sr. 6/15/1936-11/13/2009 AB US Air Force block 12 lot 10
Miller,
Anne J. 1922-1988 block 11 lot 2
Miller,
John H. 1919-1988 block 11 lot 2
Myers, Ada L. 1925-1982 block 11 lot 7
Myers,
Gifford G. 1/25/1929-11/22/2011 block 11 lot 7
Myers,
George Lloyd 4/26/1932-3/1/2011 SGT US Army block 12 lot 10
Nauertz, Josephine 1895-1966 block 2 lot 16
Nelson,
Anna F. 1884-1968 block 4 lot 7
Nelson,
Betty Jean (Patsy) 1/13/1933-10/27/2003 block 12 lot 2
Nelson,
Carl G. 1927-alive block 12 lot 2
Nelson,
Dennis block 8 lot 8
Nelson,
Florence H. 1918-2007 block 12 lot 1
Nelson,
Gerald R. 2/11/1934-10/5/1934
block
2 lot 4
Nelson,
Harold 1918-2002 block 5 lot 3
Nelson,
Rev. Harry O. 2/27/1918-7/1/2013 block 12 lot 1
Nelson,
Jean M. 4/19/1927-7/6/1990
block
12 lot 1
Nelson,
Jennie 1896-1990 block 7 lot 14
Nelson,
Jewel M. 1906-1995 block 7 lot 14
Nelson,
Lee 1942-1981 block 5 lot 3
Nelson,
Luella 1919-1996 block 5 lot 3
Nelson,
Mark 12/8/1956-12/8/1956
block
4 lot 12
Nelson,
Martin 1881-1968 block 4 lot 7
Nelson, Myrtle E. born July 24, 1916 died April 11, 1989
"Mom"
Nelson,
Oscar 1872-1963 block 4 lot 8
Nelson,
Paul W. 10/9/1966-8/4/1992
block
4 lot 12
Nelson,
Reiner Walter 1919-1983
SSGT US Army WWII block 12 lot 1
Nelson,
Richard 1905-1984 block 12 lot 1
Nelson,
Ruby 1913-1997 block 12 lot 1
Nelson,
Selma 1874-1942 block 4 lot 7
Nelson,
Selma 1876-1951 block 4 lot 8
Nelson,
Verner Martin PVT 3/23/1923-6/1/2001 block 4 lot 12
Nichols,
Floyd M. “Bud” 12/7/1912-1/1/1990 block 5 lot 16
Nichols,
Lillian E. 12/25/1918-4/22/2007 block 5 lot 16
Nieboer, Adeline 1903-1981 block 4 lot 11
Nieboer, Case 1902-1979 block 4 lot 11
Nieboer, D.
Thomas born 1938 died 1960
Nieboer, Hartje 1870-1960 block 13 lot 7
Nieboer, John 1875-1961 block 13
lot 7
Nieboer, Renz
born 1905 died 1991
Nisley, Ethel E. 1921-2004 block 13 lot 8
Nordeen, Ellen 1883-1964 block 1 lot 2
Nordeen, John E. 1882-1932 block 1 lot 2
Norlander,
Ingrid M. born 1903 died 1995
block
2 lot 1
Norlander,
Olaf L. 1880-1963 block 2 lot 1
Norlander,
Maria M. 1884-1945 block 2 lot 1
Novak,
Hermie W. 1905-1974 block 4 lot 14
Odeen, Alvera block 1 lot 4
Odeen, August 1880-1965 block 1 lot 4
Olson,
Anna K. 1874-1961 block 1 lot 3
Olson,
Arthur L. 10/5/1890-12/11/1978 block 2 lot 17
Olson,
baby 1931-1931 block 2 lot 2
Olson,
Elizabeth 3/15/1898-2/9/1994
block
2 lot 17
Olson,
Hilda 10/6/1894-2/21/1934
block
2 lot 17
Olson,
Iner 3/18/1914-8/12/1925 block 1 lot 3
Olson,
John Wesley V. b. 1913 d. 2002 block 5 lot 3
Olson,
Lester A. "In Memory of" born March 24, 1920 died Jan. 12, 1945 Died
in WWII block
2 lot 17
Buried in Ham, Luxembourg, Plot L, Row 2, Grave 29
Olson,
Marie A. (Tootsie) 1946-alive
block
12 lot 4
Olson,
Myrtle E. 7/24/1916-4/11/1989
block
5 lot 3
Olson,
Peter J. 1870-1955 block 1 lot 3
Olson,
Walter L. (Pete) 1943-2005
block
12 lot 4
Oly, Jantze 1863-1943 block 2 lot 3
Oly, Klaas 1863-1931 block 2 lot 3
O'Malley,
Doris 1893-1983 block 5 lot 5
Palmer, Delbert 1897-1949 block 2 lot 13
Palmer, Eva block 2 lot
13
Palmer, Mary block 2 lot
13
Palmer, Silas 1856-1947 block 2 lot
13
Peterson, Muriel L. 1929-2017
block 8 lot 12
Peterson, Samuel R. 1925-2004 block 8 lot
12
Peterson, Walter Sandford 1905-1982 block 8 lot 14
Pigman, Rebecca Lynn Shoemaker-
1/22/1961-10/28/1996 block 10 lot 8
Pitts, Glen M. 1916-1984 block 8 lot
6
Pitts, Howard J. 1912-1996 block 8 lot
4
Pitts, Leo K. 1918-1982 block 8 lot
4
Pitts, Lowell H. 2/3/1940-4/16/2003 block 8 lot
14
Pitts, Margie M. L. 1914-2002 block 8 lot
4
Pitts, Marion J. 10/31/1920-12/3/1996 block 8 lot
6
Pogozlski, John
P. 4/1973-4/1973 block 6 lot
8
Pogozlski, John
R. 1965-1975 block 6 lot
8
Pohl, H. Edward born 1955 died 1977
Pohl, Lori Ann born Feb. 11, 1976 died Feb. 13, 1976
Premo, Natasha Cheyenne Lee born Aug. 16, 1995
died Dec. 14, 1995 block 5 lot 17
Price,
Alfred M. 11/15/1886-6/4/1959
block
4 lot 15
Price,
Nellie V. 6/25/1888-4/4/1962
block
4 lot 15
Prihoda, Betty
born 1932 died 1990
Prihoda,
Howard born 1926 died 1996
Quaintance, Gerald born 1915 died 1987 block 10 lot 7
Quaintance, Louise W. 1921-alive block 10 lot 7
Rake,
Darwin R. 3/26/1920-3/31/1988 TEC 5 US Army WWII block 7 lot 19
Rake,
Isabelle B. 3/2/1915-12/6/1994 block 7 lot 19
Reed,
Howard Dale 1929-1944 block 6 lot 5
Revier, Eugene F. 1915-1970 block 2 lot 10
Revier, Evelyn E. 4/27/1929-5/13/2002 block 2 lot 10
Revier, Fred 1885-1928 block 2 lot 10
Revier, Roger C. 1924-1980 block 2 lot 10
Revier, Roland Louis 1/27/1919-6/27/1988 PFC US
Army WWII block 13 lot 8
Robertson,
Betty L. 6/10/1932-9/12/2003 block 13
lot 2
Roland, Faith Elizabeth born April 29, 1986 died April 29, 1986
Rohlf, Fred E. 1902-1988 block 7 lot 13
Rohlf, Shirley A. 1937-1972 block 7 lot 13
Rudenick, Olive
born 1907 died 1972 "Mother"
Sawatzky, Adolph H. 1901-1973 block 4 lot 6
Sawatzke, Carl A. 1901-1972 block
4 lot 13
Sawatzky, Joseph A. 8/13/1945-10/19/1969 block 4 lot 6
Sawatzky, Mabel R. 1904-1974 block
4 lot 6
Sawatzke, Margaret E. 11/10/1906-3/22/2004 block 4 lot 13
Sawatzky, Rebecca Ann died on 7/28/1942 block 4 lot 6
Scott,
Allan Charles 11/28/1918-8/23/1991 block 12 lot 8
Schultz,
Martha block 1 lot 13
Seabloom, Carl O. 1891-1957 block 4 lot 16
Seabloom, Ina M. 1896-1980 block 4 lot 16
Sholberg, Mary
born 1903 died 1952
Sigurd
??? block 3 lot 7
Simon,
Casper T. 1906-1969 block 4 lot 9
Simon,
Grace E. 1930-1948 block 4 lot 9
Simon,
Linda 1949-1950 block 4 lot 9
Simon,
Robert D. 1959-1986 block 4 lot 9
Sinsmaster 1842-1897 block 5 lot 9
Sikkink, Evelyn M. 1918-1983
block 4 lot
16
Sikkink, Howard Raymond block 4 lot
16
Spatgen, Augusta F. 8/1/1911-7/9/2000 block 5 lot 5
Spatgen, Frank L. 5/11/1912-2/9/1988 block 5 lot 5
Stadtherr,
Clarence Edward 2/20/1934-8/5/2010 block 9
lot 7
Stadtherr, Wilma
Mae 5/29/1933-3/24/2010 block 9
lot 7
Standish, Mary block 1 lot
13
Stratsma, Elizabeth 1887-1909 block 3 lot 18
Stratsma, George 1861-1907 block 3 lot 18
Stratsma, Klaas
1830-1904 block 3 lot 1
Stratsma, Pearl 1858-1943 block 3 lot 18
Stratsma, Pete 1891-1904 block 3 lot 1
Stratsma, Thomas 1878-1923 block 3 lot 1
Thompson, Donald 10/31/1927-10/15/2009 block 4 lot 14
Tiden, Bernice M. born June 20, 1928 died Nov. 4, 2009 block 6 lot 4
Towle, Janet (Simon) b. April
4, 1962 d. Aug. 9, 1996
Townley, Rosemary V. 5/18/1926-8/18/2007 block 13 lot 2
Townsend,
Frank H. 1878-1976 block 5 lot 5
Townsend, Frank Roy born 1885 died 1932
Townsend, Ernest A. born March 22, 1893 died Nov. 24, 1960 Minnesota
PVT CO B 161 Depot Brigade WWI
Tucker,
George 1887-1924 block 3 lot 6
VanDerSchaegen, Esther C. 3/20/1913-10/3/2012 block 8 lot 11
VanDerSchaegen, Michael 7/14/1906-9/29/1994 block 8 lot 11
VanZand, Nico born July 26, 1933 died May 11, 1958 block 1 lot 7
Vaughn,
Janice M. 9/30/1952-alive block 11 lot 4
Vaughn,
William Albert 10/9/1946-6/5/2003 US Army
block 11 lot 4
Velau, Marren (father)
1937-1972 block 7 lot 4
Velau, Marren
born 1915 died 1970
Velau, Warner 1887-1955 block 7 lot 4
Vork, baby 1913-1913 block 6 lot 7
Vork, Beverly J. 3/30/1943-5/6/2008 block 8 lot 5
Vork, Fanny born 1866 died 1944 block 6 lot 14
Vork, Bennie born 1906 died 1906 block 6 lot 7
Vork, Ethel born 1940 died 1940 block 6 lot 7
Vork, J. B. born 1924 died 1924 block 6 lot 7
Vork, John J. born 1868 died 1954 block 6 lot 14
Vork, Marvin Wilbert 6/4/1940-12/13/2008 block 8 lot 5
Vos, Dorothy (Nieboer) b. 1935 d. 2000
Wallin, Gust 1854-1928 block 1 lot 2
Wellnitz, Evelyn L. 9/9/1926-9/9/2008 block 11 lot 4
Wellnitz, Robert O. 9/2/1926-2/24/2005 US Army block 11 lot 4
Wellnitz, Craig James 7/30/1966-2/22/2016 US Army SGT
1st Class block 11 lot 4
Wicklund, Alvina 1902-1964 block 2 lot 11
Wicklund, Gust A. 1899-1957 block 2 lot 11
Wicklund, Kenneth 4/17/1928-7/5/1988 block 2 lot 11
Wicklund, Lorraine Mae 7/31/1931-5/10/2014 block 2 lot 11
Wicklund, Margaret 1860-2/8/1937 block 2 lot 11
Wicklund, Nels A. 1860-11/271937 block 2 lot 11
Wiener,
Ernest Eugene b. Jan. 28, 1947 d. April 7, 2000 block 6 lot 7
Wierup, Ellen 1859-1940 block 3 lot 15
Wierup, Peter 1860-1947 block 3 lot 15
Wierup, Rudolph 12/8/1893-3/8/1974 MN PVT US Army WWI block 1 lot 14
Wilcox,
Minnie block 1 lot 13
Wilson,
baby girl no dates block 5 lot 2
Wilson,
Floyd Allen b. 1930 d. 2007
block
5 lot 2
Wilson,
Mary born 1940 died 1980
block
5 lot 2
Winkels, Bernard L. 11/3/1942-alive block 12 lot 10
Winkels, Esther E. 8/1/1948-10/11/2008 block 12 lot 10
Withoff, Maynard 11/30/1891-8/5/1968 block 1 lot 7
Wooster,
Betty 1932-1990 block 5 lot 19
Wooster, George D. born 1898 died 1994 husband of Mary R.
Wooster,
Howard 1926-1996 block 5 lot 19
Wooster, Mary R. born 1899 died 1989 wife of George D.
Yocum, Florence M. 1907-2006 block 5 lot 10
Yocum, Ralph A. 1902-1966 block 5 lot 10
Youngkrantz, Arthur 1901-1982 block 7 lot 14
Youngkrantz, Lena 1905-1969 block 7 lot 14
Zeller,
Dora Velau- (mother) 1920-2001 block 7 lot 4
Zwakman, Elizabeth Schenk- 1855-1924 block 2 lot 9
Zwakman, Gerritt 1858-1938
block 2 lot 9
Zwakman, Nellie 1896-1897 block 2 lot 9
Zwiers, Gertrude 9/3/1873-1/7/1928 block 2 lot 7
Zwiers, Gertrude 1903-1953 block 6 lot 14
Zwiers, Henry J. 1898-1963 block 6 lot 14
Zwiers, Hazel M. 1902-1963 block 6 lot 14
Zwiers, Judith L. 1900-1955
block 6 lot 14
Zwiers, Nellie 1888-1973
block 1 lot
8
Zwiers, Ruth S. 10/4/1904-11/30/1963 block 2 lot 7
Zwiers, Wilbert 6/4/1909-7/7/1986 block 2 lot 7
Zwiers, William 8/25/1875-6/1/1963 block 2 lot 7