Local Birth Records of Sandstone, Pine County, MN 1894 - 1953 
This index was compiled from copies of the birth certificates issued in Sandstone, Pine County, MN
The spelling of names is as it was on the original record
Conbtibutor: Connie Glattly, Pine County Genealogical Society
Surname First Middle Sex B'Date Year Father Age Father's B'place Occupation Mother Age Mother's B'place
    (Stillborn) M 3 Dec  1925 John Adams 40 Germany Electrician Ellen Erickson 30 Marquette, MI
Ahlm Loyd George M 16 Mar  1917 Claes Erland Ahlm 45 Sweden Jeweler Carrie Maude Rankin 38 Ontario, Canada
Alen Leanora Elen F 2 Jan  1917 Michael Alen 40 Ireland Brakeman Anna Olson 30 Sweden
Allen None recorded   M 6 May  1915 J. W. Allen 39 Sweden Laborer Clara VanDyke 42 Michigan
Allen William  George M 26 Apr  1915 W. G. Allen 52 Michigan Jeweler May Denney 44 Michigan
Allers Dorothy   F 27 May  1925 George Allers 21 Unknown Laborer Phoebe Harmen 24 Germany
Allers None recorded   F 31 Jan  1927 William Allers 32 Minnesota Laborer Annie Mullers 28 Minnesota
Allers Ralph Gordon M 31 Aug  1926 George J. Allers 29 Germany Laborer Phoebe Harmen 26 Germany
Allers Walter   M 26 June  1915 Peter Allers 49 Germany Laborer Annie Buttnor 38 Germany
Amos Barbara Beth F 30 Nov  1918 H. H. Amos 33 Kansas Prof. of Agriculture Olive Whright 30 Washington, Penn.
Amundson Carlton Jalmar M 9 Sept  1925 J. Amundson 39 Wisconsin Barber Lenn Lein 25 Minnesota
Andersen Edith Ellen F 25 Apr  1938 Svend Andersen 31 Denmark Mgr. restaurant Krytje Pleuger 30 Sandstone, MN
Andersen Morris  Gene M 24 Nov  1935 Svend Andersen 28 Denmark Trucker Tryntje Plager 27 Sandstone, MN
Andersen Svend, Jr. None recorded M 31 Mar  1939 Svend Andersen 32 Denmark Truckdriver Tryntje Ploger 31 Minnesota
Anderson Barbara Lee F 1 Oct  1938 Gust Anderson 41 Wright County, MN RR worker Sigrid Nordblom 36 Sweden
Anderson (Stillborn)   F 2 Apr  1925 Arthur E. Anderson 30 Pennsylvania Telephone manager Lillie Peterson 32 Pennsylvania
Anderson Doris (twin) E. F 2 Apr  1925 Arthur E. Anderson 30 Pennsylvania Telephone manager Lillie Peterson 32 Pennsylvania
Anderson Douglas Elmer M 15 Nov  1939 Elmer Andrew Anderson 26 Tenney, MN Farmer Hazel Boyne 19 Sydney, Montana
Anderson Eileen Muriel F 31 Jan  1930 Francis Earl Anderson 32 Rutledge, MN Farmer Edith Todd 21 Plattsmouth, NE
Anderson Frederick Hans M 21 July  1936 Rasmas S. Anderson 47 Eagle Grove, IA Power plant Sofia Beckman 34 Rock Rapids, IA
Anderson Harry James M 17 Apr  1941 Elmer Anderson 28 Tenney, MN Farmer Hazel Bogue 21 Sidney, Montana
Anderson Henry Kilstofte M 9 Aug  1923 Henry Albert Anderson 34 Marquette, NE Farmer Margarite B. Kilstofte 26 Chicago, IL
Anderson Irene Delores F 14 July  1930 Gust H. Anderson 33 Minnesota RR Lineman Sigrid Nordblom 28 Sweden
Anderson Janet Louise F 21 Dec  1938 Peter Nels Anderson 42 Albert Lea, MN Farmer Laura Fisman 32 St. James, MN
Anderson Karen Marie F 22 Sept  1940 Ervin Anderson 27 Minnesota WPA worker Herma Skogberg 25 North Dakota
Anderson Leonard Richard M 4 Mar  1932 August Anderson 35 Wright, MN RR Lineman Sigrid Nordblom 29 Sweden
Anderson Lois Caroline F 28 Sept  1928 Gust H. Anderson 31 Minnesota RR Lineman Sigrid Nordblom 26 Sweden
Anderson Lynn Forest M 3 Mar  1926 Not recorded       Norma Anderson 22 Canby, MN
Anderson Margie Kilstofte F 9 Mar  1926 Henry Albert Anderson 37 Marquette, NE Farmer Margaret Kilstofte 28 Chicago, IL
Anderson Mary  Ellen F 30 Dec  1938 Carl V. Anderson 29 Minnesota WPA worker Mary Lindberg 30 Minnesota
Anderson Maxine Carol  F 16 Jan  1938 Francis E. Anderson 30 Rutledge, MN Truckdriver Edith Mae Todd 29 Nebraska
Anderson None recorded   M 23 May  1934 Svend Anderson 27 Denmark Trucker Tryntje Plager 26 Minnesota
Anderson Wayne Henry M 20 June  1940 Henry Anderson 37 Rutledge, MN Farmer Lillian M. Lundquist 28 Watertown, MN
Anderson Wendell   M 21 June  1919 Albert Anderson 22 Minnesota Farmer Ella McNeil 21 Illinois
Andress Robert Donald M 27 Jan  1947 William A. Andress 29 Siren, Wisconsin Farmer Frances  Frieberg 29 St. Paul, MN
Ayer Twilla Berleda F 31 Dec  1925 Herbert Alton Ayer 30 Minnesota Laborer Genesa Amonson 30 Minnesota
Bade Clyde Theodore M 12 June  1945 Theodore L. Bade 36 Stanton County, NE Farmer Alma Storebo 28 Bruno, MN
Bade John Franklin M 18 Apr  1948 Theodore Louis Bade 39 Stanton County, NE Farmer Alma Jennie Storebo 30 Bruno, MN
Bade Marsha Ann F 13 Apr  1942 Theodore L. Bade 33 Stanton County, NE Farmer Alma Storebo 24 Bruno, MN
Balala Arne Anton M 21 Dec  1916 Andrew Balala 30 Finland Laborer Mary Ainoli 28 Finland
Baldridge John William M 1 Oct  1919 William Baldridge 29 South Dakota Grain Inspector Margaret Maloney 23 Washington
Baldridge Marian Claire F 7 June  1916 William Baldridge 29 South Dakota Grain Inspector Margaret Maloney 29 Seattle, WA
Baldridge Philip Ervin M 6 Jan  1918 William Baldridge 29 South Dakota Grain Inspector Margaret Maloney 23 Washington
Banager None recorded   M 26 Dec  1940 Albert Banager 41 Dundas, No.Dakota Farmer Jennie Mary Hanson 40 Dayton, No.Dakota
Barnes Jean Elisabeth F 8 Oct  1922 J. F. Barnes 40 Indiana Farmer Myrthle McMillan 38 Indiana
Barnick Bonnie  Jean F 27 May  1934 William E. Barnick 28 Groningen, MN Filling station attendant Minnie Vandershagen 20 Savage, MN
Barnick Marilyn Eugenia   F 20 June  1936 William E. Barnick 33 Groningen, MN Laborer Minnie Vandershagen 22 Savage, MN
Barnick Nick   M 19 Mar  1926 William H. Barnick 44 Minnesota Auctioneer Elsie Splinter 38 Germany
Barnick Wanda May F 11 May  1932 William E. Barnick 26 Finlayson, MN Oil station operator Minnie VanderShagen 18 Savage, MN
Barnick William  August  M 6 Dec  1945 William Edward Barnick 40 Gronigen, MN RR Laborer Philomena VanderSchagen 31 Savage, MN
Barr None recorded   M 12 Sept  1915 James Barr ? Scotland Paving Cutter Bessie Crottey ? Minnesota
Barton Lester James M 5 June  1933 L. J. Barton 46 Minnesota RR conductor Elma Trisk 38 Minnesota
Beckman Florence Beatrice F 30 Aug  1920 Alb. C. Beckman 27 Iowa Laborer Olive Margarete Doughfina 20 North Dakota
Beckman Gordon Leonard M 5 Aug  1923 Albert Beckman 30 Germany Laborer Alice Doughman 23 USA
Beckman Lesley   M 3 Nov  1921 Albert Beckman 27 Germany Laborer Olivia Doughfman 21 USA
Beehler Janet Aidell F 30 Jan  1948 Emil Beehler 37 Benton County, MN Farmer Esther Fenske 35 Aitkin County, MN
Bengtson None recorded   M 5 July  1920 Enock Bengtson 27 Minnesota Farmer Sarah Vellner 23 Minnesota
Benson Clara  Eunice F 16 Mar  1916 Martin O. Benson 43 Wisconsin Laborer Paulina Benson 38 Iowa
Benson Darrell Eugene M 17 Sept  1931 Henry Benson 33 Sandstone, MN Laborer Ellis May Meader 29 Sandstone, MN
Berg Dorothy   F 15 July  1916 Guttorm Berg 35 Norway Travelling Salesman Christina Flood 32 Sandstone, MN
Berg Guttorn Robert M 29 Jan  1921 Guttorm Berg 38 Norway Salesman Christine Flood 36 Sweden
Berger Ann Marie F 25 July  1946 Herbert Richard Berger 38 Sandstone, MN Farmer Ann Marie Olson 27 Sandstone, MN
Berglund Allen Ray M 15 Mar  1942 Adrian N. Berglund 36 Isanti County, MN Farmer Elizabeth Pearson 28 Askov, MN
Bergseth Jerry Dale M 11 Oct  1946 Dale Clair Bergseth 34 Lyle, MN Bookkeeper Bernice Irene Johnson 27 Pine City, MN
Bergstedt Harold Edwin M 30 Sept  1937 Edwin Axel Bergstedt 29 Embarrass, MN Office clerk Mamie Emaunu 25 Cloquet, MN
Bergstedt Karen Arlene F 26 Dec  1940 Ed Bergstedt 33 Embarrass, MN Power plant Mamie Maunn 28 Cloquet, MN
Bergstedt Loren Maunu M 8 Sept  1942 Edwin A. Bergstedt 33 Embarrass, MN Power plant Mamie E. Maunu 30 Cloquet, MN
Berry Terry Lee M 22 Aug  1945 Kenneth Berry 29 Minneapolis, MN Dairyman Velma Brant 23 Hinckley, MN
Bertels Audrey Jane  F 26 Feb  1930 Ernest H. Bertels 30 Lakeville (MN?) Dentist Katherine Carl 25 Salina, Kansas
Best Donald Eugene M 15 Dec  1948 Donald Arthur Best 20 Hennepin Cty., MN Factory worker Gloria Grace Glasey 20 Ramsey, MN
Bie Virginia Violet F 25 May  1944 Jens P. Bie 49 Denmark Farmer Mildred Baggie 35 Askov, MN
Bilderback Edward Russell M 12 Feb  1949 George Milan Bilderback 57 Minnieska, MN Prison custodial officer Hattie Ethel Wolfe 38 Chillicothe, Ohio
Bilderback Harold Dean M 9 May  1944 George M. Bilderback 52 Minnesota Prison guard Ethel Wolfe 34 Ohio
Bilderback Paul David M 12 Dec  1940 George M. Bilderback 49 Minnieska, MN Prison custodial officer Hattie Ethel Wolfe 30 Chilothe, Ohio
Bilstad James Milton M 16 Sept  1936 Vincent E. Bilstad 25 Minneapolis, MN Trucking Norma Wheeler 22 Superior, WI
Bilstad Margery Ann F 22 June  1932 Vincent A. Bilstad 20 Minneapolis, MN Laborer Norma E. Wheeler 18 Superior, MN (?)
Birdsall Jeanette   F 9 Mar  1926 Samuel Birdsall 27 Springfield, MA Roundhouse Laborer Dorothy Dorcy 27 Marquette, MI
Bissett Filmore Alexander M 24 Oct  1923 Alexander Bissett 35 South Dakota RR Employee Hildur Bjorklund 25 Sandstone, MN
Bissett James Hugh M 25 Apr  1918 Alexander Bissett 29 Dell Rapids, SD Switchman Hildur Bjorklund 19 Sandstone, MN
Bjerke Bruce Edward M 13 June  1948 Edwin Bjerke 40 Hinckley, MN Farmer Ethel Marie Gruett 31 Hinckley, MN
Bloom Eva Mae F 12 May  1951 Rudolph Bloom 47 Mora, MN Construction worker Anna Rhoda Shubert 34 Maneta, Iowa
Bloom Linda Marilyn F 4 Nov  1952 Rudolph Bloom 48 Mora, MN Construction worker Anna Rhoda Schubert 35 Maneta, Iowa
Bodin None recorded   F 8 Feb  1915 Fred Bodin 30 Minnesota Laborer Charlotte Lindberg 24 Norway
Bohling Pauline May F 8 Feb  1915 B. S. Bohling 28 Iowa Physician Doris P. Barr 24 Minnesota
Borg Lawrence John M 11 July  1941 Henry James Borg 27 Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada Farmer Helen Violet Garrity 27 Thief River Falls, MN
Brandstrom Leslie (twin) George M 30 Nov  1946 George Henry Brandstrom 36 Finlayson, MN Farmer Linda Sylvia Dahlsten 28 Finlayson, MN
Brandstrom Linda (twin) Joyce F 30 Nov  1946 George Henry Brandstrom 36 Finlayson, MN Farmer Linda Sylvia Dahlsten 28 Finlayson, MN
Breezley Marjorie June F 27 Nov  1946 Joseph Wilfred Breezley 19 Lantry, So. Dakota Farmer June Beverly Houck 20 Minneapolis, MN
Breiland Frances Luverne F  Oct  1924 Elmer Breiland 29 Sisston, SD Schoolbus driver Frances Downing 29 Minneapolis, MN
Brieland Richard Nels M 11 July  1946 Marvin Clifford Brieland 35 Bruno, MN Farmer Blanche Ina Seidenkranz 28 Spokane, Washington
Brieland Wilma Ellen F 10 June  1935 Theodore W. Brieland 42 Sisseton, SD Farmer Evelyn Viola Hill 25 Omaha, NE
Britton Anne Elizabeth F 9 Nov 1936 Gordon Britton 25 Sandstone, MN Laborer Irene Ubl 21 Hinckley, MN
Britton Carrian Margaret  F 11 Nov 1940 William Britton 28 Sandstone, MN Laborer Margaret Reynolds 20 Sandstone, MN
Britton Gordon  James M 7 Apr 1939 Gordon Britton 28 Minnesota Welder Irene H. Ubl 24 Minnesota
Britton Judith Ann F 29 July 1950 William Britton 37 Sandstone, MN Prison guard Margaret Etta Reynolds 30 Sandstone, MN
Britton Larry John M 13 Mar 1945 William Britton 31 Sandstone, MN Laborer Margaret Reynolds 24 Sandstone, MN
Britton Virginia Marie F 5 Dec 1942 William Britton 30 Sandstone, MN Truckdriver Margaret Reynolds 22 Sandstone, MN
Britton None recorded (twin) F 9 Nov 1936 Gordon Britton 25 Sandstone, MN Laborer Irene Ubl 21 Hinckley, MN
Broderick Eileen   F 19 Aug 1922 James Broderick 42 Ireland Machinist Regina Jepson 36 Germany
Brooks None recorded   M 12 Nov 1922 John Brooks 30 Kentucky Farmer Angeline Bowers 23 Claire Lake, MN
Bruns Lavain Marie F 29 Jan  1921 Henry A. Bruns 32 Iowa Bank Cashier Selma M. Pratt 22 Iowa
Bruse Zatha Jean F 12 July 1923 Henry Bruse 34 Iowa Bank Cashier Valma Pratt 24 Iowa
Budd Robert Arthur M 19 Aug 1942 Arthur C. Budd 38 St. Paul, MN Farmer Mayme Golden 31 Kerrick, MN
Bullis Elmer Rennix M 15 May 1890 Mathew Bullis 26 Kingston, Ontario Insurance Agent Sarah Rennix 28 County Armagh, Ireland
Bullis Lucie Irene F 14 Feb 1900 Matthew Bullis 36 Wolf Island, Ontario Banker Sarah Rennix 38 Ireland
Campbell Eunice T. F 26 Dec 1895 Vital Campbell 39 Canada Hotelkeeper Emily E. Mauchesseault 28 St. Albans, Vermont
Campbell George Sherman M 15 Mar 1910 Vital Campbell 54 Canada Hotelkeeper Emily E. Mauchesseault 40 St. Albans, Vermont
Carlson Bonnie Laurette F 15 Aug 1917 Carl Wm. Carlson 29 Stockholm, Sweden Buttermakeer Ina Mae Morrow 23 Rose Hill, Iowa
Carlson Douglas Wayne M 1 Nov 1939 Iner M. Carlson 31 Sandstone, MN Farmer Elizabeth A. Swanson 28 Sandstone, MN
Carlson Janet Lucille F 1 Dec 1917 Oscar Carlson 30 Sweden Section Foreman Josephine Eitens 25 Holland
Carlson John Melville M 26 July 1945 Elmer M. Carlson 37 Sandstone, MN Farmer Elizabeth A. Swanson 34 Sandstone, MN
Carlson Marlys Darlene F 21 July 1947 Iner Morris Carlson 39 Sandstone, MN Farmer Elizabeth Alfhild Swanson 36 Sandstone, MN
Carlson Morris Roger M 27 Jan  1938 Einar M. Carlson 29 Sandstone, MN Farmer Elizabeth A. Swanson 26 Sandstone, MN
Carlson None recorded   F 29 Sept 1925 Not recorded       Alice Carlson 21 Little Falls, WI
Carlson Shirley  Marie F 13 Dec 1945 Roy Adolph Carlson 36 St. Paul, MN Farmer Alvena Marie Peterson 21 Harold, So. Dakota
Carroll Ronald Robert M 20 Jan 1946 Ernest Everett Carroll 36 Finlayson, MN Mechanic Marie Margaret Madsen 35 Moose Lake, MN
Chadbourne Nancy Louise F 2 May 1948 Harvey Chadbourne 52 Audubon, Wisconsin Prison custodial officer Maxine Erma Rohrer 30 Superior, WI
Chadbourne Richard Henry M 28 Nov 1942 Harvey Chadbourne 46 Detroit Lakes, MN Prison guard Maxine E. Rahrer 23 Superior, WI
Chandler Floyd Henry M 2 Jan 1922 John H. Chandler 37 USA Laborer Marie Cleveland 27 USA
Charleston Jaila Margaret F 18 Nov 1922 Edgar L. Charleston 23 Minnesota Farmer Jessie Margaret Meader 22 Sandstone, MN
Chodora Nancy Delores F 15 Feb 1942 Laddie Chodora 33 Bremen Twp, MN Farmer Hazel Theresa Gjertson 32 Sandstone, MN
Christensen Bonita Pedersen F 19 Aug 1944 Arthur S. Christensen 25 Askov, MN Soldier (Army) Delpha Pedersen 23 Lindsay, Nebraska
Christensen Bruce Pedersen M 19 May 1947 Arthur B. Christensen 23 Partridge Twp, MN Store manager Delpha Pedersen 25 Lindsay, Nebraska
Christensen Dwain Leo  M 28 Aug 1940 Walter Christensen 29 Minnesota RR Laborer Madeline Gervais 28 Minnesota
Christensen Edward   M 10 Sept 1926 Hans Christensen 30 Denmark Cow tester Laura Neilson 29 Denmark
Christensen LaVone Marie F 7 June  1938 Walter Christensen 26 Minnesota Laborer Madaline Gervais 22 Minnesota
Christensen Louis   M 23 Apr 1918 Peter Christensen 37 Iowa Laborer Jennie Bergman 27 Sweden
Christensen Martha   F 11 Jan 1919 N. L. Christensen 27 Norway Farmer Laura Christina Anderson 22 Denmark
Christiansen James William M 15 Mar  1946 Christian Dixon Christiansen 23 Askov, MN Farmer Dorothy Irene Feekes 24 Hooker, So. Dakota
Christiansen Marie Evelyn F 8 Dec 1944 Ove Christiansen 26 Askov, MN Milk plant worker Louise H. Halm 23 Richfield, MN
Christiansen Paul Erling, Jr M 14 Dec 1943 Paul Erling Christiansen 37 Brush, Colorado Auctioneer & farmer Krista Thomsen 32 Duluth, MN
Christiansen   (Stillborn) M 1 Jan 1929 Emil Christiansen 37 Hampton, Iowa Farmer Lindsey O. Neilson 23 Lindsey, NE
Clark Richard Allen M 6 Apr 1947 John N. Clark 39 Boston, Mass. Farmer Louise Neilsen 36 Laurel, Nebraska
Cluett Donald L. F 3 Feb 1922 Roy Cluett 28 Iowa Farmer Elisabeth Hauchet 27 South Dakota
Colby Carl   Winchester M 25 Nov 1934 Vernon R. Colby 30 Delano, MN Printer Daisy A. Lynch 27 Estherville, IA
Conlee Allen Ralph M 23 Nov 1947 Richard Frank Conlee 22 Mandan, No. Dakota Law student Aldene Frances Braley 20 Minneapolis, MN
Constantine Doris Helen F 6 Sept 1915 Fredrick Constantine 28 England RR Laborer Elizabeth Behman 18 Indiana
Constantine Ernest Maynard M 12 Apr 1917 Ernest Constantine 26 Superior (WI?) Fireman Alice Marie Rioux 22 Minneapolis
Constantine Kathryne   F 31 Aug 1919 Fred W. Constantine 34 England Roundhouse Foreman Elisabeth Mary Behrman 23 Indiana
Constantine Lois Rosella F 21 Dec 1920 Fred Wm. Constantine 35 England Roundhouse Hostler Elizabeth M. Behrman 24 Indiana
Crider Jefferson Grant M 23 July 1946 Grant Garland Crider 27 South Haven, MN Farmer Marie Pearl Konkler 21 Grantsburg, WI
Cross John  Henry M 8 Mar 1922 John Cross 34 Iowa Farmer (Not shown) 30 Minnesota
Cross Ruby   F 27 Dec 1917 John H. Cross 29 Iowa Teamster Bertha Ahlman 23 Minnesota
Culin Marlin   M 23 Aug 1915 Gust Culin 53 Sweden Carpenter Anna Isaacson 41 Sweden
Cutkay Phyllis Loraine F 4 Dec 1930 William Cutkay 44 St. Paul, MN Laborer Lydia Lohmann 43 North Dakota
Cutkay William  Calvin M 16 Jan  1929 William Cutkay 44 St.Paul, MN Farmer Lydia Johnson 40 Davenport, ND
Dack LeRoy Albert M 22 June   1941 William Dack 26 Bock, MN Farmer Phyllis W. Creighton 20 Minneapolis, MN
Dack Thomas Claude M 19 July 1948 William LeRoy Dack 33 Bock, MN Rendering plant Wayne Phyllis Creighton 27 Minneapolis, MN
Dahlgren Dorothy   F 23 Sept 1923 Oscar Dahlgren 40 Sweden Farmer Edna Mitchell 29 South Dakota
Daufney Edith   F 13 Mar 1916 Louis Joseph Daufney 29 Centerville, MN Coal Shute Enginer Lillian Martin 28 Morristown, MN
Davis None recorded   M 26 Sept 1916 T. G. Davis 45` W. Carolina Laborer Ivy Poindexter 23 W. Carolina
Degerstrom Agnes Eldora F 16 Nov 1919 Fred Degerstrom 43 Sweden Farmer Selma A. Lillian 34 Minnesota
Degerstrom Ellen R. F 19 Jan 1921 Fred O. Degerstrom 47 Sweden Farmer Alice Selma Lillion 34 South Dakota
Degerstrom Einar   M 26 May 1925 Fred Degerstrom 51 Sweden Farmer Selma Lillian 39 Athens, MN
Degerstrom Elmer   M 26 May 1925 Fred Degerstrom 51 Sweden Farmer Selma Lillian 39 Athens, MN
Degerstrom Fred O., Jr. M 25 Mar 1922 Fred Degerstrom 48 Sweden Farmer Selma Lillian 37 Minnesota
Delger Linda Arlene F 30 Mar 1948 Floyd Randall Delger 25 Kanawha, Iowa Truckdriver Helen Marjorie Ziegler 21 Sandstone, MN
Delger Randall Lane M 12 Dec  1944 Lloyd Delger 21 Kauawha, Iowa Laborer Helen Ziegler 18 Sandstone, MN
DePaul Lawrence   M 14 Mar 1933 Lawrence DePaul 35 Platicia, Italy Radio tradesman Anna Moll 35 Sandstone, MN
Derby Carol Anne  F 6 May 1924 Frank M. Derby 58 Freeborn, MN Farmer Emma Krueger 41 Morristown, MN
Devall Donald   M 1 Oct 1926 Frank Devall 38 Cherokee, Iowa Blacksmith Florence Forsyth 32 St. James, MN
Dietz James Frederick M 5 May 1944 Elmer O. Dietz 31 Lac Que Parle, MN Farmer Marie F. Petersen 22 Degmar, Montana
Dignan Gerald Edward M 18 Mar 1948 Thomas J. Didnan 38 St. Paul, MN Farmer Wanda J. Habdas 30 Minneapolis, MN
Ditrick Franklin Alva M 16 Sept  1930 Alva James Ditrick 30 Osceola, Iowa Laborer Theresa Van Der Werf 30 Groningen, Holland
Dock LaVonne Lillian F 25 Mar 1940 William L. Dock 25 Dock, MN Farmer Phyllis W. Creighton 18 Minneapolis, MN
Doornbos Anna   F 25 Mar 1926 Albert Doornbos 24 Holland Laborer Annie ? Doornbos 24 Holland
Doran Oscar Herman M 7 Dec 1940 Herman R. Doran 31 Aitkin County, MN Farmer Lorraine Schoenrock 21 Aitkin County, MN
Dorau Gerald Dean M 29 Sept 1948 Herman Rudolph Dorau 39 Finlayson, MN Farmer Lorraine Aglia Pauline Schoenrock 30 Finlayson, MN
Dorau Roland Lee M 17 Oct 1946 Herman Rudolph Dorau 37 Aitkin County, MN Farmer Lorraine A.P. Schoenrock 28 Aitkin County, MN
Dorcy Frank Albert M 26 July 1930 Frank Albert Dorcy 29 USA Laborer Ann Irene Jarvis 22 USA
Dorcy Leo William M 13 June  1927 Frank Albert Dorcy 25 Ireland Laborer Anna Irene Jarvis 20 France
Dosch Bernard Albert M 22 Nov 1919 H. A. Dosch 31 Minnesota Farmer Leona Hampstead 21 ?
Doughfman Larrie John M 31 July 1939 Donald E. Doughfman 23 North Dakota Laborer Edith Ellen Yanks 32 Pine County, MN
Dronen Dennis LeRoy M 15 Nov  1947 Gerald Elmer Dronen 26 Wing, No. Dakota Farmer Gloria Gladys Gylden 23 Alexandria, MN
Dronen Donna Gail F 10 Dec 1946 Gerald Dronen 25 Wing, No. Dakota Farmer Gloria Gylden 22 Alexandria, MN
Duncan Ray Edwin M 7 Nov 1947 Ray Frederick Duncan 34 Fraser, Iowa Farmer Marjorie Ann McNeil 28 Not recorded
Dyddahl Jane Celeste F 26 Feb 1945 Clifford Dyddahl 37 Dalton, MN Farmer Vivian ? 26 Somerset, Wisconsin
Dyer Lawrence Franklin M 13 Sept 1940 Gerald Marion Dyer 21 Chicago, IL Farmer Marie Southerton 21 Duquette, MN
Eames David William M 2 Jan 1946 Donald Roger Eames 26 Superior, WI Farmer Margaret Ruth Peck 24 Viola, Wisconsin
Eastling Harold   M 14 July  1931 Not recorded       Dorothy Mae Eastling 17 Hinckley, MN
Eaton Donald Bradford M 4 June  1946 Lewis Bradford Eaton 29 Minneapolis, MN Farmer Louise Ellen Bartlett 22 Kimball, MN
Eaton Irene Louise F 6 Apr 1945 Lewis Bradford Eaton 28 Minneapolis, MN Not recorded Louise Ellen Bartlet 21 Kimball, MN
Ecklund Mary Erlene F 3 July 1946 Elmer Eric Ecklund 40 Chicago, IL Farmer Margaret Lorenca Hansen 32 Askov, MN
Edstrom Audry Joan F 25 Aug 1937 Leslie W. Edstrom 29 Sandstone, MN Barber Eleanor Pavlock 19 Minnesota
Edstrom Donna  May F 18 July 1927 Aloran Edstrom 31 St. Cloud, MN Salesman Ester Peterson 26 St. Paul, MN
Edstrom Doris Anne F 26 June 1923 Alorn A. Edstrom 26 Minnesota Salesman Ester C. Peterson 22 Minnesota
Edstrom Edward   M 10 May 1915 Albert Edstrom 44 Sweden Painter Carolina Erikson 43 Sweden
Edstrom Elna   F 16 Dec 1916 Louis Edstrom 47 Sweden Engineer Carie Johnson 33 Sweden
Edstrom Ludwig James M 13 June   1914 Ludwig Edstrom 46 Sweden Powerhouse operator Carrie Johnson 30 Sweden
Edstrom Vernon Charles M 25 Aug 1940 Leslie W. Edstrom 32 Sandstone, MN Barber Eleanor Pavlock 22 Pine County, MN
Edwards Walter William M 8 Feb 1920 Jack Edwards 48 Minnesota Farmer Mathilda Mickelson 38 Minnesota
Efraim Tena M. F 19 May 1924 William Efraim 31 Canada Hoisting engineer Hilda Maria Monson 25 Massachusetts
Eitens Beverly Jean F 9 Jan 1936 Albert Eitens, Jr 21 Sandstone, MN Farmer Elsie Carolyn Davis 19 Duluth, MN
Ellis Verna Lorraine F 26 Nov 1925 Arthur Ellis 23 Ripton, Vermont Farmer Mabel Anderson 20 Rutledge, MN
Engleson Jean Fern F 23 Jan 1924 James M. Engleson 29 Danvers, MN Mechanic Ester Maser 24 Springfield, MN
Ennerstrom Doris Elaine F 17 Apr  1937 John A. Ennerstrom 52 Sweden Farmer Hannah M. Carlson 44 Sweden
Erickson Charles Eugene M 27 Sept 1945 Algot John Erickson 43 Sweden Not recorded Marian Jungck 42 St. Paul, MN
Erickson Curtis Gene M 13 Jan 1940 Harold Erickson 40 Wisconsin WPA worker Dorothy Andrews 34 Wisconsin
Ervin Betty Jean  F 10 May 1918 Wm. S. Ervin 31 Iowa Attorney Elsie S. Orth 29 Minnesota
Ervin None recorded   M 22 Oct 1916 M ?? Ervin 30 Iowa Attorney Elsie Orth 28 Minnesota
Fairchild Elinor Bates F 25 May 1920 Floyd Fairchild 20 Minnesota Farmer Elsie Bates 28 Wisconsin
Fenske Leon William M 17 Nov 1947 Herbert Fenske 37 Aitkin County, MN Farmer Elsie Shultz 33 Brounton, MN
Fenus John Clair M 1 June  1948 John Fenus 40 Barnsborough, PA Farmer Mada Marie Hubbard 38 Del Prairie, Wisc.
Feyma Howard  Clarence M 9 Oct 1920 Rudolph Feyma 23 Minnesota Laborer Laura Wells 20 Minnesota
Feyma Jacob   M 28 Aug 1916 Gerbin Feyma 37 Holland Merchant Anna Stratsma 33 Holland
Feyma None recorded   F 13 June 1920 Gerbin Feyma 41 Holland Merchant Anna Stratsma 36 Holland
Feyma None recorded   F 28 Aug 1922 Gerben Feyma 45 Holland Merchant Anna Stratsma 39 Holland
Feyma Rudolph William M 14 Apr 1926 Gerbon K. Feyma 47 Holland Merchant Anna Stratsma 42 Holland
Fleegle Sofia Pauline F 26 Apr  1916 Cornelius J.B. Fleegle 40 Wisconsin Laborer Eunice Coleman 27 Iowa
Forcier Irine Dorthia F 22 Nov 1918 Wm. Adrian Forcier 29 Stewart, MN Coal Dock Foreman Myrtle Josephine Nelson 18 Rake, Iowa
Frank Edward   M 19 Mar  1921 (none recorded)       Josefine Kastrauch 23 Staples, MN
Franklin Philip Lane M 21 Feb 1946 Wilber LeRoy Franklin 46 Barriger, MN Dairyman Adda Lappi 36 Finlayson, MN
Fredrickson Thomas Henry M 25 Dec 1931 Alfred M. Fredrickson 27 Sandstone, MN Painter Louise Langenboe 19 Aitkin County, MN
Freml Lorraine Rosemary F 4 Mar  1935 Joseph A. Freml 45 Pipestone, MN Mail carrier Albina Mach 32 Raymond, MN
Frisendahl Betty Doris F 21 Nov 1937 Elof Frisendahl 45 Sandstone, MN Farmer Olive Edin 39 Bayfield, WI
Frisendahl Carl Wesley M 11 Sept 1927 Elof Frisendahl 35 Sandstone, MN Mgr, feed store Olive Agnes Edin 29 Bayfield, WI
Frisendahl Elof Daniel M 26 Sept 1925 Elof Frisendahl 33 Sandstone, MN Feed Mill manager Olive Agnes Edin 27 Bayfield, WI
Frisendahl Lloyd Emmett M 1 Mar 1935 Elof Frisendahl 42 Sandstone, MN Farmer Olive Agnes Edin 37 Bayfield, WI
Frolick Elisabeth Winnifred F 30 May 1927 Justice J. Frolick 47 Iowa Farmer Anna Higgins 38 England
Gabrielson (Stillborn)   M 22 Dec 1916 Fritz Gabrielson 25 Norway Switchman Ellen Gjertson 21 Sandstone, MN
Gabrielson Eugene Herbert M 14 Dec 1937 Herbert Gabrielson 38 Taylor Falls, MN Mgr. Auto garage Laura Sybrant 37 Rush City, MN
Gabrielson William  Bennett M 4 Nov 1919 Fritz Gabrielson 27 Norway Switchman Ellen Gjertson 24 Norway
Gagnon Beverly Jean Marie F 7 July 1936 Clifford J. Gagnon 25 Jacobsville, Mich. Garage helper Emma Bertha Good 24 Finlayson, MN
Gagnon Clifford J. M 1 Mar 1935 Clifford J. Gagnon 24 Jacobsville, IA (?) Garage helper Emma B. Good 22 Finlayson, MN
Gagnon Dennis Lee M 25 Dec 1933 Not recorded       Bessie L. Gagnon 19 Sandstone, MN
Gagnon Shirley  Ann F 11 June   1942 Clifford J. Gagnon 32 Jacobsville, Mich. RR Laborer Emma Bertha Good 30 Finlayson, MN
Gagnon Thelma J. F 28 Jan 1922 John Gagnon 46 Massachusetts Laborer (Not shown) Hilda C. 40 Sweden
Galvin Catherine   F 1 Oct  1939 Elmer Galvin 43 Milaca, MN Farmer Vandette Munger 43 New Hartford, IA
Gamm Kenneth Edmund M 11 Oct 1907 Edward Charles Gamm 28 Stillwater, MN River quarries Rose Millie ? Gamm 28 St. Paul, MN
Gehlar Warren   M 31 Oct 1923 Paul S. Gehlar 28 Glenwood, MN Farmer Josephine Luchlenhagen 29 Howard Lake, MN
Gervais Constance Jean F 14 Jan 1943 Leonard Lorin Gervais 29 Sandstone, MN RR carpenter Lily Mae Bowen 27 Bristol, SD
Gervais Darnell Duane M 14 Apr 1931 Alphonse Julius Gervais 33 France Laborer Mary A. Christianson 39 Denmark
Gervais Dorothy Ellen F 16 Apr 1939 Leonard Lorin Gervais 25 Sandstone, MN Carpenter Lily Mae Bowen 23 Bristol, SD
Gervais Fredie   M 1 Aug  1908 Julius Gervais 36 Minnesota Laborer Mary Dufney 30 Minnesota
Gervais Joan  Marlene F 10 Jan 1941 Leonard Lorin Gervais 27 Sandstone, MN Carpenter Lily Mae Bowen 25 Buston, SD
Gervais Joseph Dwayne M 26 Jan 1942 Joseph John Gervais 22 Sandstone, MN RR carpenter Betty June Rose Nilson 18 Sandstone, MN
Gervais Judith Ann F 27 June  1940 Alfred Gervais 31 Minnesota RR Laborer Neveline Norlin 22 South Dakota
Gervais Mary Marie F 1 Oct  1935 Leonard Gervais 22 Pine City, MN Laborer Lily Bowen 20 South Dakota
Gervais Robert Lawrence   M 25 Sept 1937 Alfred Lawrence Gervais 29 Sandstone, MN Laborer Beverly Treveline 19 Woonsocket, SD
Gervais Sandra Patricia F 19 Feb 1944 Leonard Lorin Gervais 30 Sandstone, MN RR carpenter Lily Mae Bowen 25 Bristol, SD
Gervais Steven Leonard M 29 Oct 1945 Leonard W. Gervais 32 Sandstone, MN Laborer Lily Mae Bowen 30 Bristol, SD
Gervais Violet Lois Rosa F 24 Apr 1915 Julius Gervais 44 Minnesota Laborer Mary Dufney 38 Minnesota
Gervais (Jarvis)  Joseph (twin)   M 25 July 1920 Julius Jarvis (Gervais) 48 France Laborer Mary Duffani 43 France
Gervais (Jarvis)  Leona (twin)   F 25 July 1920 Julius Jarvis (Gervais) 48 France Laborer Mary Duffani 43 France
Gervais (Jervis)  Angelec Lillian F 13 July 1918 Julius Jervis (Gervais) 48 France Laborer Maria Duffani 40 France
Gervais (Jervis)  Lelian   F 24 Apr 1917 Julius Jervis (Gervais) 44 France Laborer Marie Daufini 39 France
Giese Marvin Kenneth M 17 Sept 1942 Albert F. Giese 30 Maple Grove, WI Truckdriver Evelyn Dancer 28 Cleveland, ND
Giese Robert LeRoy M 4 July 1945 Albert F. Giese 33 Maple Grove, WI Laborer Evelyn Eleanor Dancer 30 Cleveland, ND
Gilbert Opal Trinse F 29 Oct 1917 Ben P. Gilbert 36 Oelwein, Iowa Laborer Laura E. Rosekranse 39 Belvedere, IL
Gilbert Peter David M 3 June  1951 Lesslie B. Gilbert 27 St. Paul, MN Streetcar motorman Mary Ann Brennan 22 South St. Paul, MN
Gilbert   (Stillborn) F 18 Aug 1916 Ben Gilbert 36 Fayette, IA Laborer Laura E. Rosekranse 38 Belvedere, IL
Gilliver Barbara Joan Marie F 21 Jan 1932 Not recorded       Helen Gilliver 20 Sandstone, MN
Gilliver George Edward, Jr M 1 Feb 1936 George Edward Gilliver 26 Sandstone, MN Laborer Sally Martin 26 Finlayson, MN
Gilliver Raymond   M 15 Apr 1915 John Gilliver 51 England Paving Cutter Hannah Opim (?) ? Norway
Gilliver Sally Jean F 7Aug 1937 George E. Gilliver 26 Sandstone, MN Laborer Sally Martin 27 Finlayson, MN
Gilliver Tilice Irine F 11 May 1918 John Gilliver 54 England Stonecutter Hanna Opipi 46 Norway
Gilliver Violet Elenora F 26 Oct 1921 John Wm. Gilliver 28 South Dakota Paving Cutter Elenora Hoyetz 24 Minnesota
Gilson Walter Ralph M 27 Feb 1928 Walter Roy Gilson 38 Wisconsin Farmer Minnie Snodgrass 38 Minnesota
Gjertson Arthur C. M 1 Aug  1917 August Gjertson 49 Sweden Contractor Mary Larson 43 Sweden
Gjertson Barbara Kay F 28 Nov 1942 Victor D. Gjertson, Jr 38 Sandstone, MN Hydro station operator Katherine Mortensen 35 St. Rorbeck, Denmark
Gjertson Leola Judith F 25 Mar 1932 Victor D. Gjertson 28 Sandstone, MN Quarry engineer Katherine K. Mortensen 24 Denmark
Glabe Donald Fred Buckley M 8 Mar 1923 Edward Buckley Glabe 24 Illinois Minister Flora Katerine Fisher 24 Illinois
Glasow Elizabeth Bertha F 5 Oct 1921 William Glasow 29 Minnesota RR Yardmaster Gertie Stratsma 28 Michigan
Glasow Elizabeth   F 22 Aug 1922 William Glasow 30 Sandstone, MN RR Yardmaster Gertie Stratsma 29 Michigan
Glasow Mae Rose F 8 Aug 1925 Arthur F. Glasow 32 Sandstone, MN Clerk Clara Alma Egelseder 31 Nashua, Iowa
Gockowski Marie Faith F 4 Jan 1944 Leonard Gockowski 28 Grenville, So. Dakota Farmer Eleanor Froehlich 22 Taylor, No. Dakota
Godwin Margaret Anona F 26 Nov 1943 Ford A. Godwin 31 Billings, Montana Prison custodial officer Berdean C. Olson 29 Nye, Wisconsin
Gognon Philip   M 15 Sept 1917 John Gognon 42 ? Laborer Hilda P ?? 36 Sweden
Golden Blanche A. F 28 Apr 1922 Arthur F. Golden 40 Minnesota Farmer Margaret E. Hogan 40 Minnesota
Good Robert Bennett M 15 Apr 1947 Robert Paul Good 27 Finlayson, MN Bank cashier Elizabeth P. Bennett 21 Catawba, Wisconsin
Good  Lorraine Marie F 21 July 1945 Ermil Joseph Good 30 Bremen Twp, MN Farmer Helen Mary Kosloski 26 Kettle River Twp, MN
Goodno Brean Eugene M 26 Jan 1943 Lester S. Goodno 31 Cass Lake, MN Farmer Elizabeth Beranek 30 Bremen T'ship, MN
Gordon Douglas Luzerne M 22 Jan 1921 Clifford W. Gordon 38 Minnesota Express Messenger Gertrude E. King 39 Wisconsin
Greenly Ardis Lucille F 3 Jan 1937 Tony Greenly 43 Finlayson, MN Farmer Blanche Wheeler 39 West Grove, IA
Greenly Bennett Dale M 25 July  1951 Dale Anthony Greenly 24 Sandstone, MN RR Laborer Betty June Rose Nelson 28 Kanabec Cty, MN
Greenly Berneda Doris F 23 June  1919 Tony Greenly 24 Minnesota Butcher Blanche Maude Wheeler 22 Iowa
Greenly Charmian Lillian F 8 Nov 1929 Chester Greenly 25 Iowa Merchant Verna Anderson 19 Minnesota
Greenly James Arthur M 19 Oct 1933 Chester Greenly 29 Iowa Mgr, Gen'l store Edith Voit 25 Heron Lake, IA
Greenly John   M 13 Nov 1919 John Greenly 23 Minnesota (Deceased) Ester Asklund 22 Minnesota
Greenly Lauren Lee M 2 Sept 1931 Tony Greenly 36 West Grove, Iowa Farmer Blanche Wheeler 34 Sandstone, MN
Greenly Merle Edwin M 31 Dec  1933 Tony Greenly 39 Finlayson, MN Farmer Blanche Wheeler 37 Iowa
Gregory Brian Joseph M 18 Feb 1945 George Harland Gregory 31 Dupree, So. Dakota Prison custodial officer Erusta Miller 31 Morisville, Missouri
Gronberg Aurelius Augustinus M 24 Apr 1910 Carl Gustaf Gronberg 35 Sweden Clergyman Anna Amelia Moberg 38 Minneapolis, MN
Grove Audrey Ardis F 22 Oct 1943 Willard E. Grove 35 Grand Rapids, MN Farmer Berneda Greenley 24 Sandstone, MN
Gruwell LeRoy Malcolm M 30 July 1944 Gerald H. Gruwell 34 Ortonville, MN Machine operator Margaret Salin 35 Duluth, MN
Gruwell Michael Joe M 1 May 1947 Clifford D. Gruwell 34 New Lewszig, ND Farmer Viola Josephine Naueitz 24 Minneapolis, MN
Gustafson Chester Clayton M 27 Jan  1945 Melvin Theodore Gustafson 25 Sandstone, MN Laborer Dorothy May Halverson 24 Sandstone, MN
Gustafson Karen Linnea F 25 Mar 1947 Walter William Gustafson 47 Moline, Illinois Farmer AmyAugusta Magnuson 43 Harris, MN
Gustafson Loyed (Lloyd) Earl M 20 July 1923 Charles Gustafson 40 Sweden Laborer Ellen Gyderson 34 Denmark
Gustafson Mary Ellen F 10 June   1951 Lloyd Warren Gustafson 27 Sandstone, MN Laborer Myrtle Marie Olsons 26 Sandstone, MN
Gustafson Milton   M 25 Mar 1925 Charles Gustafson 42 Sweden Laborer Elen Gyderson 32 Sweden
Gustafson Richard Warren M 22 Sept  1943 Lloyd W. Gustafson 20 Sandstone, MN Soldier (Army) Myrtle Olson 19 Sandstone, MN
Haalan None recorded   F 23 Sept 1915 J. Haalan 30 Norway Operator Lillian Grey 26 Minnesota
Haas Oswald Emil M 17 Sept 1916 E. A. Haas 22 St. Francis, MN Harnessmaker Magdalena Polster 23 Texas
Haas Theodor W. M 12 July 1921 Louis C. Haas 26 Minnesota Farmer Alma B. Allers 22 Minnesota
Hady Doris Jean F 28 May 1928 John Edwin Hady 24 Minnesota Farmer Mildred Helen Buchan 19 Minnesota
Hady John Michael M 21 May 1930 John Edwin Hady 26 Pine City, MN Farmer Mildred Helen Buchan 21 Pearson, Iowa
Halvorson Dorothy May F 28 June 1920 Arthur Halvorson 29 Minnesota Buyer Joyce Sheils 29 Minnesota
Halvorson Edward James M 5 Nov 1925 George Halvorson 23 Sandstone, MN Mechanic Laura Tomhove 28 Sandstone, MN
Halvorson Georgia Marie F 28 June    1933 George E. Halvorson 37 Sandstone, MN Garage owner Laura Ann Tomhave 33 Sandstone, MN
Halvorson Robert Lee M 18 Feb 1931 George Halvorson 33 Sandstone, MN Garage business Laura Tomhove 28 Sandstone, MN
Halvorson Wanda Joy F 27 Mar 1925 Tosten Halvorson 29 Lime Springs, IA Farmer Evelyn Glendora Rexford 19 Preston, MN
Hanna James Charles M 17 Mar 1947 James Charles Hanna 35 Fargo, No. Dakota Sales manager Margaret Suding 23 Sandstone, MN
Hansen Linda Karlene F 23 Feb 1945 Carl Edward Hanson 23 Askov, MN Laborer Gertrude E. Christianson 22 Pershing, Oklahoma
Hanson Gary Eugene M 16 Mar 1947 Dewey Roger Hanson 25 Lewis, Wisconsin Salesman Helen Carolyn Holmberg 24 Minneapolis, MN
Hanson Rola    M 12 Oct 1919 Jacob Hanson 34 Denmark Farmer Maria Larson 31 Denmark
Harris James Herman M 13 July 1934 Herman M. Harris  26 Spring Valley, WI Carpenter Marion R. Gilliver 17 Sandstone, MN
Harris Lillian  Adele F 19 Mar  1911 Mike Harris 35 Finland Farmer Mary Ritola 36 Finland
Harris Robert Raymond M 22 July 1948 Raymond C. Harris 34 Minnesota Auto mechanic Blanche Lewis 25 Not recorded
Harris Sylvia Myrtle F 21 Feb 1915 Mike Harris 39 Finland Farmer Mary Ritola 40 Finland
Harris William  A. M 8 Jan 1947 Raymond Harris 33 Garvin, MN Farmer Blanche Lewis 24 Hinckley, MN
Hart James Marian M 19 May 1947 Marion Houston Hart 22 Swannanoa, NC Student Lorraine Briggle 23 Alcester, So. Dakota
Hart Jerry Michael M 4 Apr 1946 Marion Houston Hart 21 Swannanoa, NC Soldier (Army) Lorraine Briggle 22 Alcester, So. Dakota
Hawley Elizabeth   F 30 Sept 1915 John Hawley 36 Canada Merchant Rose Sullivan 33 Minnesota
Hayes Donna Mae Marie F 13 Dec 1935 William H. Hayes 30 Minnesota Water systerm oprtr Senia Sohlo 27 Sandstone, MN
Hayes George Eugene M 11 Dec 1941 William Hayes 36 Clarissa, MN Power plant Seino Sohlo 33 Sandstone, MN
Hayes Jeanene Elisabeth F 1 Aug 1930 William B. Hayes 24 Minnesota Laborer Senia Maude Sohlo 21 Sandstone, MN
Hayes Patricia Jean F 14 Nov 1944 W. B. Hayes 39 Clarissa, MN Power plant Senia Sahlo 36 Sandstone, MN
Hayes Rodger Alan M 31 Oct 1937 William B. Hayes 32 Minnesota Power plant Senia Sohlo 29 Sandstone, MN
Hayes Sylvia Ann F 4 Aug 1932 W. B. Hayes 25 Minnesota Electic company Senia Sohlo 23 Sandstone, MN
Hayes William  Benedict M 21 Dec  1928 William Hayes 23 Clarissa, MN Medical attendant Senia Sohles 20 Sandstone, MN
Haynes Kateryn Lou  F 22 Mar 1941 Cyril John Haynes 31 Melrose, MN RR telegrapher Jeannette Marie Lange 23 Sandstone, MN
Hedlund Anna  B. F 12 Feb 1922 Carl O. Hedlund 49 Sweden Laborer Minnie Stenberg 39 Sweden
Hedlund Carl William M 26 May 1919 C. O. Hedlund 46 Sweden Insurance Agent Minnie Stoneberg 36 Sweden
Hedlund Ruth Therisia F 17 Nov 1915 C. A. Hedlund 43 Sweden Laborer Minny Stenborg 33 Sweden
Hegstrom Chester Ivan M 15 June  1937 Theo. S. Hegstrom 32 Braham, MN Buttermaker Lulu E. Olson 32 Grantsburg, WI
Hegstrom George Theodore M 17 Jan 1928 Theo. S. Hegstrom 28 Minnesota Buttermaker Lulu Olson 23 Wisconsin
Hegstrom Jane Lavone F 8 June   1932 Theo. S. Hegstrom 32 Braham, MN Buttermaker Lulu Olson 27 Grantsburg, WI
Hegstrom Janice Ruth F 22 Nov 1935 Theo. S. Hegstrom 30 Braham, MN Buttermaker Lulu Elen Olson 31 Grantsburg, WI
Helmbrecht Jeffrey Dale M 19 May 1947 Henry Helmbrecht 26 Winsted, MN Farmer Marion Kyander 19 Annandale, MN
Helmbrecht Michael Thomas M 24 Sept 1948 Henry Helmbrecht 29 Winsted, MN Not recorded Marion Kyander 18 Annandale, MN
Hennon Dorothy May F 18 Oct 1928 William F. Hennon 35 Dawson, MN Farmer Allice E. Watson 22 Wisconsin
Herberg George C. M 3 Mar  1926 Caspar Herberg 44 Norway Laborer Laura Odegaard 26 Norway
Herberg Thelma Sylvia F 11 Mar 1921 Casper Herberg 40 Norway Clerk Laura Odegaard 21 Norway
Hill  Mary Allison F 27 Nov 1920 Edward J. Hill 32 Wisconsin Retailer Mable Duglas 23 Minnesota
Hillman Hazel Victoria F 7 Feb 1917 Andrew Hillman 32 USA ? Anna Heino 27 Finland
Hinz Mary Adelaide F 5 Nov 1947 Charles Harrison Hinz 33 Minneapolis, MN Prison custodial officer Adelaide Mabel Roche 29 Minneapolis, MN
Hobart Howard  S., Jr M 17 Mar 1930 Howard S. Hobart 36 Iowa Farmer Helma Pearson 32 Sweden
Hockett Lenette May F 13 Oct 1947 Leonard James Hockett 21 Madison, So. Dakota Truckdriver Mary Irene Davis 20 Mitchell, So. Dakota
Hodges Irene   F 12 Sept 1923 William Hodges 30 Greece RR Section Foreman Anastasia Nestoros 21 Greece
Hoff Billie   M 25 June 1921 Gilbert Hoff 25 Minnesota Mechanic May Rayn 29 Minnesota
Hoffman Mark David M 25 Dec 1946 Herman F. Hoffman 33 Minneapolis, MN Minister Helen Gangelhoff 26 Kanabec Cty, MN
Hoffman Rebecca Ruth F 11 Oct  1944 Herman F. Hoffman 31 Minneapolis, MN Minister Helen W. Langelhoff 24 Kanabec Cty, MN
Hogan James Mathew M 12 Feb 1922 William Phillip Hogan 47 Albany, MN Merchant Clara A. Berset 37 Minneapolis, MN
Hogan Paul    M 30 Aug  1919 W. P. Hogan 45 Albany, MN Merchant Clara Berset 34 Minneapolis, MN
Hokanson   (Stillborn) F 3 Mar 1948 Hjalmer Carl Hokanson 23 Hinckley, MN Mgr, lumber yard Clarica Jeanette Dansara 23 Cambridge, MN
Holm Allen Andrew M 25 Apr 1947 Harvey Melvin Holm 32 Sandstone, MN Electrical worker Elsie Pauline Boo 24 Minneapolis, MN
Holm Harry Oliver M 16 Oct 1923 Alfred Holm 39 Sweden Farmer Beda Nirberg 32 Minnesota
Holm Harvey Melvin M 17 May 1915 Alfred Holm 30 Sweden Laborer Bedo Nyberg 23 Kanabec Cty, MN
Holm Howard  Melvin M 10 Nov 1916 Alfred Holm 31 Sweden Laborer Bedo Nyberg 24 USA
Holm Hyla Edith F 15 Feb 1928 Alfred Holm 32 Sweden Farmer Beda Nyberg 36 Mora, MN
Holmes None recorded   F 18 Nov 1927 Earl L. Holmes 33 Le Sueur Center, MN Farmer Alice A Gamball 27 Le Seuer Center, MN
Holznagel Eldon Donald M 20 Oct 1930 Ernest August Holznagel 38 Sleepy Eye, MN Blacksmith Hattie Bertha Krueger 37 Gaylord, MN
Holznagel Gerald Lee M 26 Sept 1938 Elmer Ernest Holznagel 24 Finlayson, MN Store clerk Betty Antoinette Smith 21 Iron River, WI
Holznagel James Wesley M 24 Aug 1937 Elmer Holznagel 23 Minnesota Butcher Elizabeth A. Smith 20 Iron River, WI
Hope Marcella   F 30 Jan 1920 Wm. John Hope 38 Canada Trainmaster Margaret Maria Haley 36 Minnesota
Howey Margarite Elon F 12 Jan 1923 Earl Howey 38 South Dakota Farmer Blanche Dougan 36 South Dakota
Hoyez Archie Elise M 18 Sept 1915 Joseph Hoyez 43 Minnesota Laborer Annie Week 42 Minnesota
Hoyez Darwin Jean M 8 Apr 1937 Eliza Hoyez 43 Kandy, Ohio Plumber Mabel Mary LePage 30 Waverly, MN
Hoyez Dennis Lee Emery M 2 Mar 1934 Eliza Hoyez 39 Litchfield, MN Plumber Mabel Mary LePage 27 Waverly, MN
Hoyez Donna Mae F 13 June  1935 Eliza Hoyez 40 Kandiyohi, MN Plumber Mabel LePage 27 Waverly, MN
Hoyez Gladys Viola F 22 Feb 1917 Joseph Hoyez 44 Kandiyohi, MN Laborer Annie Week 43 Kandiyohi, MN
Hrdlicka John Joseph M 22 Dec 1943 Theodore John Hrdlicka 33 Stuartville, MN Prison custodial officer Maxine Frances Erdlicka 31 Stuartville, MN
Hrdlicka Leo Douglas F (?) 28 Feb 1945 Theodore John Hrdlicka 35 Stuartville, MN Prison custodial officer Maxine Frances Schwab 33 Stuartville, MN
Hyatt Jeanette Hazel F 21 May 1943 George M. Hyatt 17 Willow River, MN RR Laborer Hazel Irene Barriger 17 Faribault, MN
Ingraham Helen Jeanette F 28 Feb 1917 Grant Ingraham 26 Wisconsin Hotel Clerk Evalena Spicer 19 Minnesota
Ingram Margarite Caroline F 7 Dec 1921 Jesse E. Ingram 29 Minnesota Grain Sampler Margarite M. Eck 27 Wisconsin
Ingram Orrin Herbert M 1 July 1923 Jesse E. Ingram 30 Minnesota Grain Sampler Margaret Marie Eck 226 Wisconsin
Jackson Eugene Wallace M 6 May 1948 Wallace Chaplin Jackson 23 Rock Falls, Illinois Farmer June Marie Mayfield 18 Iowa
Jackson Gladys   F 30 Sept 1941 Unknown       Unknown    
James Lois May F 6 June 1922 James Francis James 32 Kansas Moulder Lucille Orbin 23 Iowa
Jamison Dorthy Arline F 6 June 1921 Carl Jamison 18 Iowa Farmer Florence Jamison Hose 17 Iowa
Janks Henry Fredrick M 14 Sept 1917 Hanry Janks 44 Germany Laborer Ora Wheeler 36 Kansas
Jebe Carol Marie F 3 Oct 1947 Marvin Charles Jebe 20 Waseca, MN Not recorded Josie Mary Kuhlman 20 Pine County, MN
Jensen Barbara Mae F 2 May 1947 Otto Nels Jensen 35 Askov, MN Farmer Vivian Eldora Naaman 31 St. James, MN
Jensen Carol Jean F 27 Apr 1940 Axel Carl Jensen 37 Denmark Hatchery worker Darlene Carlsen 29 Menden, Iowa
Jensen Charlene Ann F 16 Jan  1945 Ray Chris Jensen 32 Denmark Farmer Philomene Tahery 32 Wadena, MN
Jensen David LeRoy M 27 Feb 1948 Axel Borge Jensen 29 Perth-Amboy, NJ Truckdriver Rose Mary July 18 Harold, So. Dakota
Jensen Dennis Carl M 9 Sept 1946 Carl Irving Jensen 42 Waverly, Iowa Farmer Theresa Christian Paulsen 41 Tyler, Mn
Jensen Evelyn Fechtenburg F 23 June  1947 Wagner Arnold Jensen 37 Perth-Amboy, NJ Farmer Ruth Esther Fechtenburg 34 Cliffton, Illinois
Jensen Patricia Louise F 3 Sept 1947 Ray Christ Jensen 34 Denmark Farmer Philomene Thersia Zabery 35 Ardena, MN
Jensen Philip Howard M 3 Aug 1946 Victor Jensen 33 Euroka, Wisconsin Farmer Norma Andersen 26 Laurel, Nebraska
Jensen Stanley Norman M 11 Aug 1943 Franz H. Jensen 28 Bustwick, Nebraska Farmer Edith A. Chritiansen 23 Sandstone, MN
Jensen Thorse Carl M 2 Mar 1948 Walter Jensen 37 Minneapolis, MN Farmer Marie Albertine Belling 31 Finlayson, MN
Jenson Matilda   F 18 Aug 1918 Waldemar Jenson 33 Denmark Farmer Martha Dietz 25 Denmark
Jepsen Geraldine Catherine F 18 May 1916 Hans Peter Jepsen 28 Germany Liveryman Erma Ella Wooster 22 Iowa
Jepsen Thomas   M 7 Nov 1917 Peter Jepsen 29 Germany Liveryman Erma Ella Wooster 23 Minnesota
Jepson Doris May F 20 Jan 1924 Hans Peter Jepson 36 Germany Teamster Emma Ella Wooster 29 Iowa
Jepson Regina Ann F 3 Apr 1931 Hans Peter Jepson 43 Denmark Laborer Irma Wooster 27 Iowa
Jessen Diane Audrey F 30 Apr 1946 Clarence P. Jessen 29 Exira, Iowa Buttermaker Josephine Peterson 25 St. Edwards, NE
Jessen Rita Paulette F 13 Sept 1943 Clarence P. Jessen 26 Exira, Iowa Buttermaker Josephine Peterson 22 St. Edwards, NE
Johansen Eric  Ronald M 15 Dec 1944 Halvedon B. Johansen 28 Luck, Wisconsin Farmer Christine H. Jorgensen 29 Askov, MN
Johnson Andrew  Robert M 22 Jan 1926 Andrew Johnson 39 Finland Laborer Selma Kund 30 Finland
Johnson Arlene G. F 11 June  1926 Albert G. Johnson 31 Sandstone, MN Salesman Avis A. Meader 24 Illinois
Johnson Arnold  David M 28 July 1946 Carl Willard Johnson 36 Finlayson, MN Farmer Genevieve Ione Anderson 32 Princeton, MN
Johnson Arthur   M 9 July 1918 Ephraim Johnson 42 Sweden Mason Anna Freeburg 36 Sweden
Johnson Axel Robert Rudolph M 31 July 1929 Rudolph Johnson 42 North Dakota Laborer Jennie Zwakman 32 Minneapolis, MN
Johnson Barry Lee Nolan M 6 Aug 1940 Nels Gus Johnson 35 Sandstone, MN Cream buyer Irene Thelma Lawson 29 Lake Preston, SD
Johnson Bernard L. M 23 Feb 1940 Carl Johnson 29 Minnesota Farmer Genevieve Anderson 26 Minnesota
Johnson Bernard Joseph M 14 Feb 1943 Clifford J. Johnson 31 Kanabec County, MN Busdriver Ester A. Allers 25 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Carl Thure Willard M 12 Sept  1915 Sigfrid Johnson 29 Sweden Blacksmith Anna Gjertson 24 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Charles Adler M 7 Mar 1936 Frank A. W. Johnson 25 Sandstone, MN Truckdriver Ruby Ann Williams 22 Amory, WI
Johnson Darwyn Lane M 11 May  1935 Gust N. Johnson 30 Sandstone, MN Laborer Irene Thelma Lawson 20 Lake Preston, SD
Johnson Dean Edward M 2 Dec 1950 Russell B. Johnson 28 Clear Lake, Wisc. Truckdriver Mildred M. Allers 23 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Dorothy Louise F 17 Feb 1921 (none shown)       Signe Johnson 21 Sweden
Johnson Douglas Dwayne M 17 May 1946 Dwayne Otto Johnson 24 Woonsocket, SD Laborer Ina Elizabeth Abrahamsen 22 Ord, Minnesota
Johnson Edith Maria F 20 Apr 1916 Carl Johnson 56 Sweden Stonecutter Anna Nilson 39 Sweden
Johnson Frances Marie F 21 Sept 1925 Herbert A. Johnson 35 Anoka, MN RR Agent Esther Frances Morse 30 Excelsior, MN
Johnson Grace Hilma F 16 Apr 1939 Knute W. Johnson 34 Berwick, Iowa Laborer Jenny Caroline Sofia Luidberg 28 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Harold Roy M 26 Feb 1920 Helge J. Johnson 27 Wisconsin Farmer C ? Riesener 20 Dakota
Johnson Ione Elizabeth F 10 Feb 1945 Harold Segerid Johnson 31 Sandstone, MN Minister Beryl France Creighton 26 Marnetta, MN
Johnson Irine Ellen F 24 Aug  1919 Sigfrid Johnson 32 Sweden Laborer Anna Gjertson 28 Sweden
Johnson Ivar Vincent M 11 Dec 1916 Carl Ivar Johnson 30 Sweden Stonecutter Hilma Johanna Hendrickson 22 Grantsburg, WI
Johnson Jenny Caroline F 11 Sept 1930 Knut Waldemar Johnson 25 Berwick, Iowa Farmer Jennie C.S. Lindberg 19 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Joanne Helen F 25 Aug 1933 Herbert A. Johnson 33 Anoka, MN RR agent Esther Frances Morse 38 Excelsior, MN
Johnson Jonette Mildred F 28 Nov 1943 Harlan A. Johnson 27 Braham, MN Steamboat oiler Mildred L. Atkinson 29 Gardner, No. Dak.
Johnson Judith Diane F 15 Sept 1931 Herbert Johnson 41 Anoka, MN Station agent Esther Frances Morse 36 Excelsior, MN
Johnson Judy Ellen F 26 July 1947 Henry Rudolph Johnson 36 Chicago, IL Farmer Sigrid Larson 32 Finlayson, MN
Johnson Kathine Ella Elisabeth F 4 Jan 1923 Rudolph Johnson 33 South Dakota Laborer Jennie Zwakman 26 Minnesota
Johnson Kathleen Herberta F 2 Aug 1924 Herbert A. Johnson 33 Anoka, MN RR Agent Esther Frances Morse 29 Excelsior, MN
Johnson Lois Adelaide F 29 Apr 1924 Edwin L. Johnson 32 Minnesota Farmer Oddhild Erickson 31 Hudson, WI
Johnson Martin Herbert F 19 Feb 1937 Edward A.R. Johnson 22 Kanabec County, MN Laborer Phyllis Irene Gilliver 18 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Mary Ann F 31 May 1936 Roy Edwin Johnson 40 Cottonwood Cty., MN Schoolteacher Esther Lorraine Culin 24 Sandstone, MN
Johnson None recorded   F 13 Apr 1915 Gustaf Ed. Johnson 29 Hoboken, NY (?) Laborer Matilda Cielia Coleman 23 St. Cloud, MN
Johnson None recorded   F 4 Apr 1915 Iver Johnson NR Minnesota Stonecutter Hilma Hendrickson 24 Minnesota
Johnson None recorded   M 8 July 1918 Ivar Johnson 32 Sweden Laborer Hilma Hendrickson 23 Grantsburg, WI
Johnson None recorded   M 25 July  1938 Carl Oliver Johnson 35 Iowa Bridge carpenter Mabel Gervais 20 Minnesota
Johnson Robert   M 2 Oct 1925 Edwin Johnson 23 Ostrander, MN Farmer Oddhild Erickson 32 Hudson, WI
Johnson Robert LeRoy M 21 Sept 1934 Roy Edwin Johnson 38 Brandon, MN HS Teacher Ester Lorraine Carlin 22 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Ruth Elenore F 13 Sept  1927 Edwin Johnson 35 Ostrander, MN Farmer Oddhild Erickson 34 Hudson, WI
Johnson Shirley  Dian  F 29 May 1947 Reiel Johnson 40 Kanabec County, MN Farmer Irma Emma Raba 37 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Stanley Wayne M 1 Dec 1945 Reiel Johnson, Jr. 40 Kanabec County, MN Farmer Irma Rahl 35 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Steven Russell M 10 Aug 1947 Russell B. Johnson 25 Clear Lake, Wisc. Quarry laborer Mildred May Allers 20 Sandstone, MN
Johnson Viola   F 15 Nov 1918 Dewey Johnson 20 Minnesota Farmer Lucile Myers 17 Minnesota
Johnson Warren Leonard Otto M 23 Aug 1945 Leonard W. Johnson 26 Baraga, Michigan Truckdriver Hazel Petry 22 Finlayson, MN
Jones Bonnie Louise F 12 May  1946 Wilbur Milton Jones 33 Owatonna, MN Farmer Lucy Elizabeth Kozlowski 19 Kerrick, MN
Jones Darrell Lynn M 30 Sept 1946 Robert Eugene Jones 26 Redwood Falls, MN Hotel manager Virginia May Halsted 24 Clawton, Wisconsin
Jones Edith Lillian F 20 July 1944 Frank Herchel Jones 29 Malta, Montana Farmer Margaret Ella Byers 32 Eunice, Missouri
Jones Pearl  Ester F 27 Aug 1934 Clinton E. Jones 23 North Dakota (deceased) Ester E. Troolin 26 Sandstone, MN
Kaenings David Joseph M 15 June  1946 Paul Joseph Kaenings 36 Hebren, Nebraska Truckdriver Josepha Anialia Urmann 27 Rutledge, MN
Kalafut Arthur George M 11 July  1943 Albert G. Kalafut 30 Chicago, IL Farmer Ina H. Sandberg 29 Shafer, MN
Kalafut James Albert M 14 Nov 1945 Albert George Kalafut 33 Chicago, IL Farmer Irene Sandberg 31 Shafer, MN
Kalk Rensiena Cornelia F 5 May 1915 Adolph Kalk 35 Holland Stonecutter Eliza Rozema 35 Holland
Kalsbeck Betty Mae F 21 Aug 1934 William Kalsbeck 45 Grand Rapids, MN Laborer Mary Palmer 32 Friesland, MN
Kalsbeck Edith Maria F 21 Feb 1924 William Kalsbeck 35 Michigan Laborer Mary Palmer 21 Minnesota
Kalsbeck None recorded   F 30 May 1925 Wm. Kalsbeck 36 Grand Rapids, MI Laborer Mary Palmer 23 Friesland, MN
Kalsbeck None recorded   M 13 Mar 1929 William Kalsbeck 40 Grand Rapids, MN Laborer Mary Palmer 26 Sandstone, MN
Kanis None recorded   M 15 Sept 1924 Albert Kanis 24 Sandstone, MN Farmer Bessie Feyma 20 Sandstone, MN
Kanis   (stillborn) F 27 June 1918 Nick Kanis ? Holland Farmer Mary Vork 33 Michigan
Kappauf Kenneth John M 28 Aug 1928 Arthur Kappauf 37 Wisconsin Carpenter Anna Feyma 38 Minnesota
Kappauf William    M 10 Mar 1915 Arthur Kappauf 24 LaCrosse, WI Farmer Annie Feyma 25 Minnesota
Karge Margaret   F 15 May 1915 Wm. Karge 47 Germany Farming Augusta Fuchs 40 Germany
Kari John Henry M 5 June 1947 Henry Gustaf Kari 27 Finlayson, MN Farmer Phyllis Emma Meier 24 Persia, Iowa
Kari Katherine Margaret  F 20 July 1944 Henry Gustaf Kari 24 Finlayson, MN Carpenter Phyllis Emma Meier 21 Persia, Iowa
Kendall Milton Kenneth M 30 Apr 1945 Karl R. Kendall 36 Pittsfield, Illinois Laborer Elma C. Snelson 29 Marian County, Iowa
Kepler   (Stillborn) F 22 Sept  1948 Joseph Charles Kepler 23 Rutledge, MN Truckdriver Minnie Ann Lewis 21 Hinckley, MN
Kilstofte Carol  May F 21 May 1925 Helge Kilstofte 29 Chicago, IL Contractor Agnes Marie Troljer 28 Rolf, Iowa
Kilstofte Irvin Helge M 11 Mar 1927 Helge Kilstofte 31 Chicago, IL Contractor Agnes Marie Frokjer 29 Rolf, Iowa
Kilstofte Lois Marie F 16 June 1923 Helge B. Kilstofte 27 Illinois Contractor Agnes Frokjer 26 Iowa
Kimball Dorothy   F 13 July 1926 E. C. Kimball 37 Harlan, Iowa Meatcutter Nellie Julick 35 Greenville, OH
Kimball Madeline   F 7 May 1925 Earle C. Kimball 36 Harlan, Iowa Meatcutter Nellie Julick 34 Greenville, OH
Kiner Steven Albert M 12 June  1947 George Kiner 24 Lincoln, Nebraska Farmer Gertrude Willie 25 Finlayson, MN
King Robert Freeman M 2 Mar 1920 Roy King 33 Minnesota Farmer Jennie Hamelin 27 Minnesota
Kirkpatrick Janis Ann F 23 July 1941 Justus Leroy Kirkpatrick 27 Willmar, MN Prison custodial officer Edith Ann Johnson 25 Sandstone, MN
Kirkpatrick Karen Edith F 13 May 1940 Justus L. Kirkpatrick 35 Willmar, MN Prison custodial officer Edith H. Johnson 24 Sandstone, MN
Kirkpatrick Michael LeRoy M 17 Aug 1946 Justus Leroy Kirkpatrick 42 Willmar, MN Prison custodial officer Edith Ann Johnson 30 Sandstone, MN
Kittala Edward   M 31 Mar 1917 Edward Kittala 29 Finland Paving Cutter Elino Bola 31 Finland
Klar Lester John M 28 Oct 1932 John Klar 26 Cincinnati, Ohio Farmer Hattie Ankrim 19 Pipestone, MN
Klein Lurmechin   F 25 July 1916 A. Klein 39 Holland Carpenter G. Romukema 35 Holland
Klein Lyle Bertus M 9 Aug 1943 Bertus Klein 31 Chelsea, Ontario, Canada Farmer Harriet P. Anderson 29 Sandstone, MN
Klein Raymond Albert M 25 Jan 1947 Bertus Klein 34 Chesley, Ontario Produce dealer Harriet P. Anderson 32 Sandstone, MN
Knapp Mary Geneva F 3 Mar 1951 Glen Allen Knapp 33 Oelwein, Iowa Farmer Luella Lorraine Benjamin 22 Brainerd, MN
Knot Anna Lorraine F 1 Sept 1923 Perry Knot 47 California RR Engineer Berthe Rockstrom 44 Sweden
Knudtson Ardell Dorthy F 19 July 1916 Albert Knudtson ? Medford, WI Laundryman Anna R. Bjorklund ? Henning, MN
Koland David Gene M 19 June  1938 Trygve John Koland 21 Sandstone, MN Farmer Verna Dorene Benson 22 Stephen, MN
Koland James Richard M 18 Feb 1944 Arthur E. Koland 19 Sandstone, MN Farmer Nancy Ruth Reed 19 Sandstone, MN
Konrath Frederic Otto M 3 July 1943 Otto Frank Konrath 25 Chicago, IL Truckdriver Evelyn H. Peterson 25 St. Cloud, MN
Kooistra Lois Arleen F 16 June    1935 Richard P. Kooistra 25 Kansas Laborer Bernice G. Rice 22 Minnesota
Korpi Donald Robert M 17 Apr  1948 Edward Korpi 39 Sandstone, MN Farmer Sadie Gulden 34 North Dakota
Korsky Manuel Frank M 10 May 1934 David Charles Korsky 38 Diagonal, Iowa Laundry operator Dagmar L. Nelson 30 West Rock, MN
Korvela Marshall Andreas Edward M 28 July 1947 George Andreas Korvela 25 Galloway, MN Farmer Elaine Hilda Anne Werronen 18 Finlayson, MN
Koski John Ivan M 16 Mar  1912 Mike Koski 38 Finland Stonecutter Maria ? Koski 42 Finland
Koski Kathryn Marie F 9 Jan 1947 Allan Edwin Koski 25 Finlayson, MN Farmer Evelyn Miriam Oksanen 22 Finlayson, MN
Koski Samuel   M 21 Aug 1910 Mike Koski 36 Finland Stonecutter Maria ? Koski 40 Finland
Koski (twin) Jayne Ruth F 27 Aug 1945 Bernard M. Koski 36 Finlayson, MN Electrician Bernice Knowlton 31 Barron, Wisconsin
Koski (twin) Judith Esther F 27 Aug 1945 Bernard M. Koski 36 Finlayson, MN Electrician Bernice Knowlton 31 Barron, Wisconsin
Kowitz Mark Allen M 14 Aug 1945 Leo John Kowitz 34 Mora, MN Farmer Bernice Bonnin 29 Morristown, MN
Krajewski Dwain   M 25 May 1943 Walter Joseph Krajewski 26 St. Paul, MN Farmer Helen Kleck 21 Delano, MN
Krajewski Patricia   F 22 Apr 1945 Walter Joseph Krajewski 27 St. Paul, MN Farmer Helen Kleck 22 Delano, MN
Krogh Donald Arlan M 24 Feb 1947 Albert Krogh 41 Minneapolis, MN Farmer Josephine C. Sorensen 37 Askov, MN
Krogh Edith Kathleen M 28 Jan 1948 Albert Krogh 42 Minneapolis, MN Farmer Christine Josephine Sorenson 38 Askov, MN
Kroschel Glenda Kay F 10 June   1948 Kenneth William Kroschel 26 Hinckley, MN Farmer Myrtle S. Loftness 26 Sandstone, MN
Krouch Charles Gilbert M 26 Aug 1930 Ivan Roy Krouch 35 Leroy, Iowa Farmer Arminda Alice Able 32 Iowa
Krouch Vivian  Ester F 28 June  1939 Ivan Roy Krouch 44 Humeston, Iowa Farmer Alice Ables 41 Humeston, Iowa
Kruse Dorothy Merim F 11 Apr 1916 Henry Kruse, Jr. 31 Pine City, MN Laborer Luella Eck 23 Wisconsin
Kuitunen Delores Mae F 10 July 1948 George Gabriel Kuitunen 32 Finlayson, MN Farmer Martha Ruth Maki 32 Aitkin County, MN
Kuitunen Lillian Ruth F 14 Mar 1946 George G. Kuitunen 30 Finlayson, MN Farmer Martha Maki 30 Sandstone, MN
Kuitunen William  Reino M 16 July 1907 Hiskia Kuitunen ? Not recorded Not recorded Hilma Pukko ? Not recorded
Kvasnicha Carl   M 23 Mar 1920 Joseph Kvasnicha 41 Bohemia Farmer Mary Mack 34 Dakota
Kvasnicka Diane Rosalyn F 24 Mar 1947 Carl Robert Kvasnicka 26 Sandstone, MN Farmer Mabel Evelyn Hultgren 23 Kerrick, MN
Kvasnicka Merlin Joseph M 5 May 1943 Carl Robert Kvasnicka 23 Sandstone, MN Farmer Mabel Evelyn Hultgren 18 Kerrick, MN
Kvasnicka Wayne Lee M 18 Mar 1941 Carl Robert Kvasnicka 20 Sandstone, MN Farmer Mabel Evelyn Hultgren 16 Kerrick, MN
Lamb Gary Dwain M 2 Feb 1946 Clarence Manford Lamb 31 Harris, Iowa Dairyman Ruth Northway 27 Brook Park, MN
Lange Clara Pauline F 10 July 1915 George Lange 32 Germany Laborer Tena Eitens 25 Holland
Lange Jeanette Maria F 6 Feb 1918 George Lange 38 Germany Engineer Tena Eitens 27 Holland
LaPage Verley Margarete F 28 Mar 1919 Emery LaPage 48 France Laborer Rosian Cardigal 41 France
LaPointe Lorraine Marie F 29 Nov 1946 Paul Kenneth LaPointe 25 New Brighton, MN Cement worker Lorraine Marie Price 21 Willow River, MN
Larsen Betty Lou F 18 Nov 1939 John Larsen 28 Iowa Laborer Lois Swanson 26 Minnesota
Larsen Karen Burnette F 21 Jan 1938 Svend Larsen 35 Denmark Construction foreman Edythe Johnson 29 Wood Lake, WI
Larsen None recorded   F 2 Mar 1942 John Larsen 30 Boone, Iowa Carpenter Lois Elizabeth Swanson 28 Sandstone, MN
Larson A. E. Elisabeth F 6 July 1919 Albert Larson 42 Sweden Grain Inspector Nora Anderson 32 Sweden
Larson Arnette Ione F 9 Mar 1941 Arnold H. Larson 36 Sandstone, MN Store manager Dessie Margaret Aldrich 33 Philadelphia, PA
Larson Benjamin   M 5 Nov 1915 Ben Larson 35 Norway Farmer Brita Areson ? Norway
Larson Bernice Christine F 5 Oct 1917 Oscar F. Larson 35 Sweden Carpenter Beda Wickstrom 27 Sweden
Larson Betty Jean F 18 July 1920 Ad. S. Larson 40 Sweden Merchant Helena Halvorson 36 Sweden
Larson Carl Albin M 25 Nov 1918 Carl Albin Larson 37 Sweden Carpenter Hannah Brus 22 South Dakota
Larson Donna Elaine F 19 Feb 1948 Elmer Robert Larson 29 Chicago, IL Farmer Vera May Gilbertson 24 Hinckley, MN
Larson Doris Virginia F 24 Jan 1920 Oscar F. Larson 37 Sweden Contractor Beda Wickstrom 28 Sweden
Larson Florence Maybelle F 2 May 1921 Oscar F. Larson 39 Sweden Contractor Beda Wickstrom 30 Sweden
Larson Gregory Thomas M 21 Oct  1947 Kenneth Wilbur Larson 24 Vermilion, So. Dakota Auto mechanic June Betty Sangrene 19 Willow River, MN
Larson Hartvig   M 9 Apr 1918 Jes G. Larsen (?) 47 Denmark Farmer Matilda Gregersen 34 Illinois
Larson Howard    M 21 Feb 1921 Axel J. Larson 35 Sweden Laborer Selma Victoria Gjertson 27 Sandstone, MN
Larson Janeece June F 10 June   1947 Clarence Larson 35 Crosby T'ship, MN Farmer Clara Papanfuhs 33 Germany
Larson Jeanne Marie F 22 Jan 1947 Clifford L. Larson 28 Duluth, MN Farmer Hazel J. Holm 21 Sandstone, MN
Larson John Robert M 23 Mar 1917 Axel Larson 31 Sweden Laborer Victoria Gjertson 24 Sandstone, MN
Larson Katrine Louise F 10 Dec 1924 Adolph S. Larson 45 Sweden Merchant Helena Halvorson 40 Norway
Larson Larry Robert M 29 June  1945 Elmer Robert Larson 28 Chicago, IL Farmer Ver Mae Gilbertson 22 Hinckley, MN
Larson Linda Dianne F 15 Nov  1945 John Robert Larson 28 Sandstone, MN Printer Gerta Schultz 24 Brook Park, MN
Larson Marion   F 26 Mar 1930 Axel Larson 44 Victoria, Sweden Laborer Thora Gjertson 36 Sandstone, MN
Larson Maxine   F 11 Sept 1915 Oscar Larson 32 Sweden Contractor Beda Wickstrom 24 Sweden
Larson None recorded   F 6 Mar 1915 Adolph S. Larson 35 Sweden Merchant Helen Halvorson 30 Norway
Larson None recorded   M 4 Apr 1915 Albin Larson 28 Sweden Carpenter Hannah Brus 19 South Dakota
Larson None recorded   M 16 Nov 1917 Adolph Larson 38 Sweden Merchant Helena Halvarson 33 Norway
Larson Olga Maria F 23 July 1918 Benjamin Larson 37 Norway Farmer Britta Satri 37 Norway
Larson Robert Lee M 5 Dec 1932 R. C. Larson 25 Sandstone, MN Laborer Lucille Dean 25 West Virginia
Larson Walace   M 24 Apr 1924 Carl Albin Larson 37 Sweden Carpenter Johanna Dorothea Bruse 28 Sandstone, MN
Larson   (Stillborn) F 14 Jan 1934 Axel Larson 43 Sweden Village marshal Victoria Gjertson 40 Sandstone, MN
Larson   (Stillborn) M 29 May 1941 Leland Roland Larson 31 Webster, SD Minister Genevieve W. Kurth 31 Toledo, Ohio
Larson (?) None recorded   F 17 Nov 1915 Oscar Carlson (?) 28 Sweden Stonecutter Jennie Bjorkland 22 Sandstone, MN
Laurentzsen William    M 30 Oct 1918 Alfred Laurentzsen 37 Denmark Butcher Gladys Elville 29 USA
Lehmann William  Robert M 13 Mar 1948 Albert Lehmann 31 North Dakota Farmer Lois Swanson 34 Sandstone, MN
LePage Lawrence Emery M 7 Aug 1948 Raymond Joseph LePage 52 Waverly, MN Auto mechanic Viola Mary Morin 32 Woonsocket, So. Dak.
LePage None recorded   F 9 Mar  1924 Emory D. LePage 50 Massachusetts Laborer Rose Ann Carduel 44 Minnesota
LePage Patricia Ann F 1 July 1936 Not recorded               Gertrude M. M. LePage 17 Sandstone, MN
Lewitus Carol Anne F 14 Mar 1923 Victor Lewitus 25 New York HS Teacher Valine Jelenik 26 Bohemia
Lillebo Rudolph M. M 10 Apr 1928 Rudolph M. Lillebo 30 Grantsburg, WI Buttermaker Edith Hedberg 26 Kerrick, MN
Linde  Murton Lewis M 3 Feb 1942 Melvin Oluf Linde 29 Bruno, MN Farmer Myrtle E. Adams 29 Sandstone, MN
Lindeen Anne Verona F 27 July 1948 Arnold Edwin Lindeen 37 Sandstone, MN Farmer Verona Saloka 30 Benld, Illinois
Lindeen Dwain Arnold M 18 May 1941 Arnold E. Lindeen 30 Sandstone, MN Farmer Verona Saloka 23 ?  Illinois
Lindeen Patricia May F 8 Aug 1945 Elmer Vincent Lindeen 41 Pine County, MN Farmer Eleanor M. Rabe 27 Kanabec Cty, MN
Lindgren Maria  Christina F 17 Apr 1917 Andrew Lindgren 40 Sweden Farmer Christina Lundberg 34 Sweden
Lindner (twin) Betty Louise F 26 Mar 1947 Alfred Paul Lindner 40 Morgan, MN Farmer Elizabeth Cecelia Misik 35 Benle, Illinois
Lindner (twin) Billy  Joe M 26 Mar 1947 Alfred Paul Lindner 40 Morgan, MN Farmer Elizabeth Cecelia Misik 35 Benle, Illinois
Linge Robert   M 18 May 1926 Adolf Linge 35 Omaha, Nebraska Telegraph operator Dorothy Slott 30 Minnesota
Lokan Keith Ervin M 3 Oct 1929 Clarence Lokan 31 Anoka, MN Farmer Ruby Larson 25 Long Prairie, MN
Lund Arbeitus Lenora F 10 May 1920 Einar Lund 35 Norway Baker Mamie Field 27 Minnesota
Lund Brenda Ione F 3 Feb 1946 Albert Lincoln Lund 37 Grand Rapids, MN RR Laborer Ione Marian Quigley 38 Beltrami Twp, MN
Lund Claudia Jayne F 19 Mar 1947 Jens L. Lund 24 Hampton, Iowa Clerk Shirley M. Peterson 21 Askov, MN
Lund Dennis LeRoy M 28 Oct 1942 Francis LeRoy Lund 27 Canal, Nebraska Farmer Deloris Harris 27 Superior, WI
Lund Edward James M 9 Jan 1941 Albert L. Lund 32 Grand Rapids, MN Farmer Ione Marian Quigley 33 Beltrami T'ship, MN
Lund Sharon Iona F 3 Mar 1943 Leo K. Lund 23 Harding, Nebraska Laborer Alma Ristamaki 20 Sandstone, MN
Lund  Laurel Helen F 5 May 1948 Albert Lincoln Lund 39 Grand Rapids, MN RR Laborer Ione Marion Quigley 40 Beltrami T'ship, MN
Lund  Lucille   F 24 May 1917 Einer Lund 30 Norway Baker Mamie Field 24 Pelican Rapids, MN
Lunda Harry Allen M 16 Jan  1944 Sigurd Anton Lunda 55 Norway Farmer Johanna Mier 38 Schlesvig-Holstein, Germany
Lundberg Ellen   F 25 Mar 1915 John F. Lundberg 38 Sweden Stonecutter Elin Lundberg 37 Sweden
Lundblade Jean Marie F 9 July 1946 Willard John Lundblade 33 Tacoma, Washington Farmer Pearl Joyce 31 Center Point, Iowa
Lundblade Paul Edward M 9 Oct 1925 Joseph M. Lundblade 43 Sweden Farmer Hilda Nordgren 41 Des Moines, IA
Lundorf Laura  Priscilla F 20 Feb 1934 Nels Lundorf 43 Denmark Farmer Laura Anderson 37 Canby, MN
Lundorf Nels Robert M 19 Jan 1927 Nels Lundorf 36 Denmark Farmer Laura Anderson 30 Canby, MN
Lundorf None recorded   F 29 May 1931 Nels Lundorf 40 Denmark Farmer Laura C. Anderson 34 Canby, MN
Lundorf Norman LeRoy M 8 Aug 1928 Nels Lundorf 37 Denmark Farmer Laura Andersen 31 Norway
Lundorf (twin) None recorded   M 18 Apr 1930 Nels Lundorf 39 Denmark Farmer Laura C. Anderson 33 Minnesota
Lundorf (twin) None recorded   M 18 Apr 1930 Nels Lundorf 39 Denmark Farmer Laura C. Anderson 33 Minnesota
Lundorff Paula Jean F 23 Mar 1948 Irvin Russell Lundorff 24 Sandstone, MN Carpenter Louise Carolyn Smith 21 Sandstone, MN
Lundorff Rodger Michael M 6 Sept 1946 Christian Richard Lundorff 29 Spirit Lake, Iowa Store manager Irma Maria Virta 24 Duluth, MN
Lundquist Loretta Mae F 16 Aug 1935 Gustaf F. Lundquist 29 Sandstone, MN Shoemaker Nellie Ankrim 20 Holland
Lundquist Ruby Lucille F 23 Nov 1933 Gustave F. Lundquist 26 Sandstone, MN Shoemaker Nellie Ankrim 19 Pipestone, MN
Mach Dorothy Ann F 20 Apr 1943 Edward M. Mach 24 Bruno, MN Farmer Stella Price 21 Willow River, MN
Mach Janet Marie F 22 Oct 1946 Edward Michael Mach 27 Bruno, MN Truckdriver Stella Marie Price 25 Willow River, MN
Mack Martin   M 8 Aug 1917 F. J. Mack 29 Germany Luth. Minister Alvina Pringle 36 Germany
Mack Victor    M 10 Jan 1916 Fred W. Mack 28 Germany Luth. Minister Alvina Pingle 35 Germany
Mader Robert Dale M 24 July 1925 Emil Mader 30 Milwaukee, WI Farmer Emma Helen Dotzler 27 Aitkin, MN
Madsen Glenda Kay F 26 Aug 1946 Clifford J. Madsen 30 Anthon, Iowa Farmer Anina E. Ingemansen 23 Sandstone, MN
Madsen Marilyn Mae F 10 Sept 1947 Clifford Jens Madsen 31 Anton, Iowa Farmer Anina Elmyra Ingemansen 24 Sandstone, MN
Madsen Robert Steven M 24 Aug 1946 Alex Madsen 34 Jamestown, ND Linotype operator Elna Nielsen 31 Sandstone, MN
Maki Mathilda   F 2 Feb 1925 Victor Maki 40 Finland Laborer Hilda Fosberg 37 Finland
Malm Florence Emily F 14 July 1919 Gust Malm 56 Sweden Laborer Anna Anderson 41 Sweden
Malm Herald Standly M 11 Dec 1915 Gust Malm 51 Sweden Engineer Anna Anderson 37 Sweden
Malm William    M 22 July 1901 Gust Malm 38 Sweden Laborer Anna Anderson 23 Sweden
Marks Irene Patricia F 20 Sept 1943 John S. Marks 38 Marshall, MN Farmer Ann Mary Lapolice 32 Aurora, Kansas
Marks Mary Ellen F 1 Dec 1944 John Schneider Marks 39 Lyon County, MN Farmer Ann Lapolice 35 Kansas
Marks Shirley  Margaret  F 15 Mar  1948 John Schneider Marks 42 Marshall, MN Farmer Ann Mary Lapolice 36 Aurora, Kansas
Marotz Allen Wayne M 28 Sept 1944 Herman Ferdinand Marotz 41 Grover, South Dakota Farmer Loretta E. Krueger 21 Baraboo, Wisconsin
Marotz Larry William M 25 July  1948 Herman Ferdinand Marotz 44 Grover, South Dakota Farmer Laverta E. Krueger 25 Baraboo, Wisconsin
Marotz Lynn Erwin M 28 Nov 1946 Herman F. Marotz 43 Grover, South Dakota Farmer LaVerta E. Kruger 23 Baraboo, Wisconsin
Marotz Walter Herman M 18 May 1943 Herman F. Marotz 39 Grover, South Dakota Farmer Laurta E. Krueger 20 Baraboo, Wisconsin
Marsh Dorothy Evelyn F 11 Apr 1924 Melvin F. Marsh 40 Aberdeen, Kansas Farmer Anna Rypkama 32 Glenville, MN
Marsland Howard    F 11 Mar 1918 George Marsland 45 Iowa Engineer Alice Robertson 25 Minnesota
Martin Betty  Lou F 29 Apr 1923 Arthur Martin 33 England Paving Cutter Daizy Bullis 30 Minnesota
Martin Carl   William M 21 June  1947 William John Martin 41 Finlayson, MN Farmer Ellen Elvira Wittenberg 35 Minneapolis, MN
Martin Lotus Janet F 16 Oct 1938 Adna C. Martin 28 Minnesota WPA worker Marie Lambert 22 Minnesota
Matson Audey Lorraine F 13 May 1924 Edward V. Matson 22 Hutchinson, MN Farmer Naomi Cluett 21 VanHorn, IA
Mattsen Linda Yvonne F 3 Apr 1946 Norman Clarence Mattsen 23 Askov, MN Farmer Nora Jean Miltersen 20 Askov, MN
Mattsen Marcia Jean F 3 Jan 1947 Thorvald J. Mattsen 27 Askov, MN Farmer Rigmor Jensen 26 Platte County, NE
Mattsen Sandra Janice F 19 Oct 1942 Thorvald J. Mattsen 23 Pine, MN Farmer Regmor Jensen 21 Platt County, NE
Mattson Gerald George M 9 Oct 1945 Oscar Mattson 31 Finlayson, MN Farmer Alice Marie Drahosh 23 Ord, Nebraska
Mattson Harold Eugene M 29 June  1946 John Oscar Mattson 28 Superior, WI Farmer Doris Louise Bjork 20 Duluth, MN
Mattson Linda Ines F 21 Oct  1945 Leonard John Mattson 42 Tower, MN Farmer Lempi Marie Aho 41 Ironwood, Michigan
Mattson Sharon Lucille F 2 Aug 1944 John Oscar Mattson 26 Superior, WI Farmer Doris Louise Bjork 19 Duluth, MN
Mattson Victor  Leonard M 3 Nov 1944 Leonard John Mattson 41 Breitung T'ship, MN Farmer Lempi Aho 40 Ironwood, Michigan
McGrath Joseph Earle M 29 July 1922 Joseph McGrath 37 Canada Farmer Josephine Williamson 28 Minnesota
McGrath Roy   M 24 Feb 1920 Joe McGrath 35 Minnesota Farmer Josefina Williams 26 Minnesota
McKim Evelyn   F 21 May 1916 Fred A. McKim 28 Story Co., Iowa Vet. Surgeon Vera Margarette Looney 25 Sherburne Co., MN
McKinley None recorded   M 6 Mar 1928 Cecil J. McKinley 38 Paynesville, MN Auto mechanic Alice Rudisuhle 23 Caledonia, MN
McKinley Roderick John M 19 Jan 1934 Cecil J. McKinley 39 Stearns Cty., MN Garage mechanic Alice M. Rudisuhle 29 Houston Cty., MN
McKinley Thomas Edgar M 11 Feb 1936 Cecil J. McKinley 41 Minnesota Mechanic Alice Emma Rudisuhle 31 Minnesota
McKinley   (Stillborn) M 1 Jan 1940 Cecil J. McKinley 45 Minnesota Not recorded Alice Rudisuhle 35 Minnesota
McLaughlin   (stillborn) M 2 Sept 1920 Frank McLaughlin 23 Minnesota Mail Carrier Rose McLaughlin 19 Hinckley, MN
McNeal Darrell Dwain M 7 Mar 1947 Lyle LaVon McNeal 25 Rock Creek, MN Clerk Betty Faye Doran 21 Pine City, MN
McNeal Dianne Elizabeth F 13 Feb 1949 Lyle LaVon McNeal 28 Rush City, MN Storekeeper Betty Faye Doran 23 Rock Creek, MN
McNeil Donald   M 17 June 1909 George McNeil 42 Clayton, Ontario RR agent Jenny Hanton 38 Almonte, Ontario
McNeil Elinor Margaret F 7 Apr 1900 George McNeil 33 Clayton, Ontario RR agent Jenny Hanton 29 Almonte, Ontario
McNelly Betty Lou F 21 Feb 1922 Irving B. McNelly 28 Minnesota Farmer Elizabeth Zakrison 29 Minnesota
McNelly Fred   M 14 Oct 1919 Irving B. McNelly 26 Minnesota Farmer Elisabeth Zakrisen 27 Minnesota
McRorie Joyce Alene F 11 Jan 1944 Henry A. McRorie 45 Osage, Iowa Prison custodial officer Laura B. Lonie 39 Mitchell, Iowa
Meader Earl Edgar M 15 Dec 1896 (1897?) George B. Meader 28 Vermont Farmer Maggie Bell Gunn 24 Nova Scotia
Meader Grace Marie F 26 Dec 1922 Earl E. Meader 26 Sandstone, MN Laborer Mildred Peterson 24 Cambridge, MN
Meader June Nancy F 1 Apr 1916 Charly C. Meader 73 New Hampshire Farmer Etta Ressler 35 Michigan
Meader None recorded   M 3 Aug 1921 Angus Meader 27 Minnesota RR Fireman Sigrid Aronson 23 Sweden
Meader  Robert Allen M 14 Mar 1930 Herbert L. Meader 25 Sandstone, MN Laborer Mary E. Reinsmith 23 Michigan
Meader None recorded   F 9 Feb 1925 Not recorded               Alice Meader ? Idaho
Mellema None recorded   M 4 June 1916 Andrew Mellema 43 Holland Farmer Jesse Duries 40 Holland
Mikl Joseph George M 1 May 1912 George Mikl 38 Germany Farmer Theresa Muehlbauer 30 Germany
Miller Dale Robert M 26 May 1945 Wells Roy Miller 40 Bismark, No. Dakota Farmer Marie Machak 33 Calumet, Michigan
Miller Lesley Earl M 15 Nov 1924 John H. Miller  40 Lloyd, WI Telegraph operator Nellie Conway 39 Line Bridge, WI
Miller Maureen None recorded F 9 Oct 1946 Francis Dermot Miller 29 Saskatchewan, Can. Ass't cashier, bank Marjorie Lucille Galvin 24 Norman Twp,  MN
Minder Celia Estella F 1 Mar 1919 Geo. Wm. Minder 49 Wisconsin Moulder Stella May Cross 39 Iowa
Minkema Martha Isabel F 10 Dec 1938 Henry George Minkema 37 Whitinsville, MA Engineer, federal jail Mildred Elizabeth Bettle 20 Tamaqua, PA
Mlaskoch Raymond Lewis M 12 Nov 1947 Lewis Mlaskoch 30 Moose Lake, MN Farmer Anna Dolezal 22 Willow River, MN
Moe Robert Walace M 8 June 1921 Peter Moe 51 Norway Carpenter Marie Monsen 37 Norway
Moll Barbara Louise F 13 July 1939 George Moll 38 Sandstone, MN Carpenter Della M. Gagnon 30 Lake Linden, Michigan
Moore Merwin LeRoy M 7 Sept 1920 P. J. Moore 34 England Farm Maud Smith 27 Iowa
Morrison Betty E. F 27 Oct 1919 J. A. Morrison 65 Ohio Conductor Sophrona Lovelace 45 Minnesota
Moseley Daisy Lee F 30 Aug  1924 George Philip Moseley 24 Kentucky Stationary engineer Margaret Burke 18 Chicago, IL
Mudgett Ramona Ann F 20 July 1945 George Ray Mudgett 32 Rapid City, SD Laborer Maxine Buggle 23 Aliester, So. Dakota
Mudgett Ray  Alden M 9 Jan 1948 George Ray Mudgett 34 Rapid City, SD Dairyman Maxine P. Briggle 25 Alcester, So. Dakota
Mueller Stephanie Fay F 1 May 1946 Armin G. Mueller 31 Elmore, MN Minister Ruth Banke 26 Waverly, Iowa
Mullins Howard  Wesley M 18 Jan 1925 William Mullins 32 Iowa Farmer Lempi Mackey 22 Finland
Murray Clara Laeslia M (?) 9 Nov  1917 Roy Murray 39 Illinois Farmer Nina Sinknin 39 Illinois
Murray Kathleen Elizabeth F 9 Apr 1946 Vincent Michael Murray 18 New York Laborer Verna Mae Smith 21 Wessington Springs, SD
Myrvold Carol  Ann F 17 July 1951 Carl Lyle Duane Myrvold 30 New Richland, MN Farmer Ruth Genevieve Sears 26 Hinckley, MN
Myrvold Dwayne Charles M 18 Mar 1950 Carl Duan Myrvold 29 New Richland, MN Farmer Ruth Genevieve Sears 24 Hinckley, MN
Myrvold Gary Hans M 21 Jan 1947 Carlyle Dwain Myrvold 26 New Richland, MN Farmer Ruth G. Sears 21 Hinckley, MN
Nedegaard Ivan Kenneth M 2 Apr  1925 Nels P. Nedegaard 42 Denmark Farmer Marie Gran 37 Cedar Falls, IA
Neiboer Elizabeth Lucy F 8 July 1928 Cornelius Neiboer 26 Holland Farmer Adeline Rudd 24 Chicago, IL
Neilson James Christian M 2 Sept 1928 Chris M. Neilson 37 Denmark Farmer Ragnild Olga Krogh 25 Minnesota
Neilson Kelvin Emory M 2 Sept 1926 Eilert Neilson 27 Denmark Clerk Gladys Asklund 24 Lake City, MN
Neilson Morris Eliott M 6 June 1921 Eilart F. Neilson 24 Denmark Clerk Gladys Asklund 19 Minnesota
Neilson None recorded   M 30 Apr 1920 Eilert Neilson 22 Denmark Laborer Gladys Asklund 17 Minnesota
Neilson Vergil Emery M 23 Dec 1928 Eilert Neilson 28 Denmark Sales Clerk Gladys Asklund 26 Lake City, MN
Nelson Betty Grace F 28 Sept 1951 Frank Lawrence Nelson 28 Golden Valley, MN Laborer Ardyce Grace Gardner 27 Finlayson, MN
Nelson Daniel Ivan M 19 Oct 1947 Lester Leopold Nelson 28 Comstock, Wisconsin Truckdriver Mabel Irene VanHouten 35 Onaka, So. Dakota
Nelson Gary Hugh M 19 Feb 1944 LeRoy H. Nelson 25 Sandstone, MN Power plant Dora A. Chandler 24 Finlayson, MN
Nelson Ila Mae F 19 July 1948 Edward Carl Nelson 23 Finlayson, MN Cement worker Fannie Fay Chandler 19 Mora, MN
Nelson Janice Ione F 8 Jan 1946 Ernest Leonard Nelson 45 Sandstone, MN Farmer Pearl Florence Feyma 37 Sandstone, MN
Nelson Joan Arlen F 13 Oct 1938 Lyle Montie Nelson 29 Stacy, MN Garage mechanic Ann Priesler 24 Chicago, IL
Nelson LeRoy   M 14 Sept 1915 Carle E. Nelson 22 Omaha, Nebraska Car Inspector Exville Gervais 18 Bruno, MN
Nelson Margreta Elin F 18 Feb 1917 Carl Nelson 23 Sweden Laborer Exville Gervais 22 France
Nelson Minnie Valentine F 14 Feb 1917 Axel Nelson 42 Linn Center, IL Farmer Joshine Swanson 30 Altona, IL
Nelson None recorded   F 24 Nov  1934 A. W. Nelson 45 Pine County, MN Farmer Neime Enberg 38 Sweden
Nelson Vernon LeRoy M 18 Feb 1942 Arthur B. Nelson 23 Bruno, MN Laborer Gladys Verna Barrigar 18 Dennison, MN
Nemi   (Stillborn) F 22 Apr 1917 Chas. Nemi 23 Finland Laborer Tena Jokinen 17 Finland
Newman Gerald Dale M 29 Apr 1951 Harold Burdette Newman 36 St. Cloud, MN Farmer Ida Mary Peterson 37 Steel County, MN
Newman Harry George M 5 Nov 1952 Harold Newman 38 South Haven, MN Farmer Ida Mary Peterson 39 Owatonna, MN
Nielsen Alma  Jean F 3 July 1941 Niels Peter Nielsen 57 Denmark WPA worker Helga Jorgine Christine ?  44 Denmark
Nielsen Cleo Doretta F 10 Aug 1945 Sigurd O. Nielsen 34 Nemell, Iowa Farmer Ellen Margaret Krogh 26 Askov, MN
Nielsen Lila Jean F 12 Feb 1940 Alfred George Nielsen 27 Laurel, Nebraska WPA worker Martha Marie Bagge 27 Askov, MN
Nielsen Linda  Kay F 30 July 1945 Alfred George Nielsen 33 Lanal, Nebraska Buttermaker Martha Marie Bagge 32 Askov, MN
Nielsen Richard Thorwald M 24 Nov  1933 Alfred George Nielsen 21 Laurel, Iowa Truckdriver Martha Bagge 21 Askov, MN
Niemi Evangeline None recorded F 25 Jan 1925 Bernard John Niemi 23 Finland Farmer Elsie Ester Johnson 18 Finland
Nilson(Nelson?) Ellen None recorded F 17 Jan 1919 Carl Nilson 26 Sweden Laborer Exevia Jarvis  22 France
Nolan Francis Robert M 21 Apr 1947 Norbert Francis Nolan 29 Mason City, Iowa Farmer Emma Jensen 35 Denmark
Norlander Audrey Anne F 9 May 1936 Ray Norlander 32 Sweden Farmer Ethel Christine Johnson 24 Sandstone, MN
Norlander Kermit Leonard M 2 Feb 1938 Raynor Norlander 36 Sweden Laborer Ethel Christine Johnson 26 Sandstone, MN
Norlender Dennis Ray M 27 Sept 1933 Ray Norlender 28 Frans, Sweden Farmer Ethel Christine Johnson 21 Sandstone, MN
Novak Anthony None recorded M 14 July 1919 Michael Novak 32 Pennsylvania Telegraph operator Leona Perrius 21 Iowa
Novakoski Harry Leon  M 7 Mar 1924 M. M. Novakoski 38 Pennsylvania Telegraph operator Leona Coda Perrine 26 Iowa
Nyberg Mandus Oslund M 12 Aug 1917 Mandus H. Nyberg 23 Minnesota Machinist Esther Oslund 19 Mission Creek, MN
Nyquist Edward John M 23 Aug 1952 Oscar Herman Nyquist 49 Duquette, MN Lumberjack Pearl Caroline Rupp 39 Brown's Valley, MN
Nystrom Suzanne Sonja F 29 Aug 1945 Orren Alfred Nystrom 23 Minneapolis, MN Truckdriver Antonia Drahosh 22 Ord, Nebraska
O'Brien Maria  Ann  F 12 May 1928 Gerald O'Brien 25 Minnesota Telegraph operator Helen Monis 27 North Dakota
Oliver Everett None recorded M 18 Aug 1923 D. G. Olliver 61 Ohio Laborer Stella Hillard 38 New Jersey
Oliver Glenn   M 30 Sept 1917 D. G. Olliver 57 Ohio Laborer Stella Helliar 32 New Jersey
Oliver Robert Donald M 11 Apr 1929 William H. Oliver 27 Medelia, MN Electrician Mary Rausch 26 Mankato, MN
Olsen Frances Joyce F 22 June 1938 William Olsen 21 Cylon, WI Farmer Frances Josephin Freibey 21 St. Paul, MN
Olsen Marjorie Jean F 16 Mar 1947 Alvin Lorenzo Olsen 28 Polk County, Wisc. Railroading Ethel Krag Hansen 27 Askov, MN
Olsen Wilbert Eugene M 25 Mar 1936 Olaf Raymond Olsen 40 Duluth, MN Laborer Minnie Vork 41 Thule, ND
Olson Arnold  Albert M 1 Dec 1925 Ole Olson 42 South Dakota Express messenger Marion Meader 25 Sandstone, MN
Olson Clara None recorded F 28 June   1930 Ole A. Olson 48 North Dakota RR Messenger Marion Meader 30 Sandstone, MN
Olson Donald Andrew M 22 Dec  1922 Ole Olson 33 Sweden Laborer Minnie Anderson 30 Minnesota
Olson Edward Henry M 13 Sept  1928 Ole A. Olson 43 North Dakota RR Messenger Maria Ada Meader 28 Sandstone, MN
Olson Ester None recorded F 24 Dec 1916 Erick Olson 38 Sweden Farmer Anna Swanson 31 Sweden
Olson Gerald Godfrey M 9 Apr 1938 Godfrey Olson 36 Superior, WI Depot agent Muriel Fredrickson 33 Duluth, MN
Olson Gerald Allen M 31 May 1948 Arnold Norman Olson 29 Sandstone, MN Lab. Technician Fannie Florence Ploeger 24 Sandstone, MN
Olson Marg None recorded F 12 Dec 1918 Erick Olson 40 Sweden Farmer Anna Swanson 33 Sweden
Olson Martin None recorded M 20 July 1920 Erik Olson 42 Sweden Farmer Anna Swenson 35 Sweden
Olson Mertel Marie F 20 Sept 1924 Ole Olson 40 North Dakota Express messenger Marion Meader 23 Minnesota
Olson Raymond Stanley M 13 Jan 1929 Raymond Olaf Olson 32 Minnesota Engineer Minnie Vork 33 North Dakota
Olson Shirley  Jean F 9 Oct 1940 Hanley L. Olson 26 Hinckley, MN Truckdriver Geraldine C. Jepsen 24 Sandstone, MN
Oorstad Margaret Helen F 21 Dec  1946 Arthur Oorstad 28 Dell Grove Twp., MN Farmer Helen Paul 21 Kroschel, MN
Orbin (twin)   M 16 July 1915 Fred Orbin 46 Iowa Laborer May Walters 40 Missouri
Orbin (twin)   M 16 July 1915 Fred Orbin 46 Iowa Laborer May Walters 40 Missouri
Orbin Laverne Maxin F 23 Aug 1916 Fred Orbin 47 Perry, IA Laborer May Walters 40 Toloma, MO
Orr Raymond Earl M 31 Jan  1932 Earl Raymond Orr 20 South Dakota Farmer Anne Josephine Koski 19 Sandstone, MN
Orstad Curtis Allen M 6 Aug 1948 Arthur Orstad 30 Sandstone, MN Farmer Helen Edith Paul 23 Sandstone, MN
Orstad Evelyn Bernice F 30 Aug  1919 Alfred K. Orstad 32 Norway Blacksmith Hedvig Helmundson 32 Norway
Ostrander Delores Gean F 6 July 1942 Edwin Maxwell Ostrander 31 Perkins County, SD Farmer Ruth Edna Bjork 19 Duluth, MN
Pahkala Lorraine Marie F 24 Aug 1946 Eino Pahkala 23 Finlayson, MN Farmer Mary H. Kuhlman 21 Finlayson, MN
Pajada Waino Elmer M 17 May 1915 Andrew Pajada 23 Finland Laborer Maria Arkala 23 Finland
Pajala Lillian Ellen F 1 Oct  1918 Andrew Pajala 26 Finland Laborer Mary Ainoli 26 Finland
Pajala Robert Edwin M 25 July  1946 Edwin Arne Pajala 29 Sandstone, MN Farmer Elma Irene Raivo 27 Duluth, MN
Pakkala Carol Ann F 13 Aug 1947 Eino Rudolph Pakkala 25 Finlayson, MN Farmer Mary Hannah Kuhlman 21 Finlayson, MN
Palmer James   M 7 Dec 1932 Karl S. Palmer 30 Redwood Falls, MN Dentist Alice Little 32 Duluth, MN
Palthe None recorded   F 20 Mar 1921 John Palthe 30 Holland Blacksmith Lena Gerding 30 Holland
Pangerl Patricia Jean F 17 Sept 1947 Lawrence Frank Pangerl 26 Brooklyn, NY Farmer Winifred Hope Matson 22 Duxbury, MN
Parish Alfred V. M 4 Dec 1915 Vincent Parish 35 Minnesota Brakeman Lillian McKay 26 Minnesota
Parish Thomas A. M 1 Sept 1917 Vincent Parish 37 Minnesota Trainman Lillian McKay 28 Wisconsin
Paul Anne Marie F 27 Oct 1921 John Hallam Paul 30 Wisconsin Clerk Mary R. Sayer 26 South Dakota
Paulno Dorothy May F 29 July 1939 Edward Paulno 23 Sisseton, SD Farmer Shirley Estella Moore 21 Brookings, SD
Paulno Phyllis Irene F 13 Sept 1946 Edward Paulno 31 South Dakota Farmer Shirley Estella Moore 28 Brookings, SD
Paulsen Karla Kristine F 6 Apr 1940 Paul Hans Paulsen 34 Maribo, Denmark Farmer Amanda Christensen 29 Stout, Iowa
Paulsen Paul Bruce M 31 Aug 1946 Paul Hans Paulsen 41 Naribo, Denmark Laborer Amanda Christensen 35 Stout, Iowa
Paulson Rita Margaret  F 16 Apr 1947 Ernest Harold Paulson 34 New Richland, MN Prison custodial officer Vivian M. Kindred 33 Virginia, MN
Pearson Carl Emil William M 12 Sept 1898 Charles J. Pearson 30 Sweden Not recorded Johanna E. ? Pearson 33 Sweden
Pearson Charles John M 28 Feb 1934 Carl E. W. Pearson 35 Sandstone, MN Clothier Venita J. Jones 27 Faribault, MN
Pearson Rodger Edward M 29 May 1947 Edward Herbert Pearson 27 Arlone Twp, Pine Cty, MN Farmer Doris Pauline Carlson 29 White Bear, MN
Peitso Dennis Jene M 22 Sept  1947 Emil Edward Peitso 29 Finlayson, MN Farmer Ruth Emma Friesendahl 23 Sandstone, MN
Pelletier Albert Carl M 2 Apr  1922 Wm. Pelletier 23 France Laborer Alice Meader 19 Idaho USA
Pelletier None recorded   M 18 Oct 1920 Wm. Pelletier 33 Michigan Laborer Alice Meader 18 Idaho
Percy None recorded   M 10 May 1915 Edward Percy 25 South Dakota Paving Cutter Katherine Bissett 25 South Dakota
Percy None recorded   M 19 July 1917 Wm. Percy 43 Ireland ? Elizabeth Kinne (?) 39 New Jersey
Percy Ronald   M 13 Sept 1918 Wm. Percy 44 Ireland Stonecutter Elizabeth Kimmell 40 New Jersey
Perila Anna Ilma F 12 Dec 1920 Oscar Perila 49 Finland